Katie Zaferes

  • United States
  • Born: 1989
Biography

Maiden Name: Katie Hursey. Used until 2014.

read more

Photos
Latest Athlete Results
9
2017 ITU World Triathlon Montréal
05 Aug, 2017 - Elite Women - 02:01:14
3
2017 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton
28 Jul, 2017 - Elite Women - 01:01:51
4
2017 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg
15 Jul, 2017 - Elite Women - 00:59:42
2
2017 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama
13 May, 2017 - Elite Women - 01:58:09
4
2017 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast
08 Apr, 2017 - Elite Women - 00:58:20
view full results
9
2017 ITU World Triathlon Montréal
2017-08-05 - Elite Women - 02:01:14
3
2017 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton
2017-07-28 - Elite Women - 01:01:51
4
2017 ITU World Triathlon Hamburg
2017-07-15 - Elite Women - 00:59:42
2
2017 ITU World Triathlon Yokohama
2017-05-13 - Elite Women - 01:58:09
4
2017 ITU World Triathlon Gold Coast
2017-04-08 - Elite Women - 00:58:20
view full results
18
2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympic Games
2016-08-18 - Elite Women - 02:00:55
view full results
Related articles
more articles tagged with Katie Zaferes
Athlete Fact Sheet
Given Name Katie
Family Name Zaferes
Representing USA
Year of Birth 1989
Twitter @kzaferes6
Katie's next event
26 - 27 Aug, 2017
2017 ITU World Triathlon Stockholm
Stockholm, Sweden • Start List
Follow Katie Zaferes
When a deodorant says it has odor protection for 48 hours who does that apply to? I'm stinky in approximately 2.
When you get your laundry bag and trash bag mixed up. Dirty clothes with a side of carrot bits.
Tracker Pixel for Entry