Start List: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 40-44 Male AG
15 Sep, 2013 London, Great Britain
# First Name Last Name NOC
31956 Alan Copland GBR
31957 Martin Goodlad GBR
31958 Carl Harwood GBR
31959 Simon Hoppe GBR
31960 Richard Howarth GBR
31961 Alan Hughes GBR
31962 Paul James GBR
31963 Kieron Lewis GBR
31964 Mark Livesey GBR
31965 James Long GBR
31966 Philip Westoby GBR
31967 Mark Whittaker GBR
31968 Jochen Becker GER
31969 Frank Burkhardt GER
31970 Ole Jacobsen GER
31971 Thilo Jacobsen GER
31972 Oliver Kalmes GER
31973 Milan Sallaba GER
31974 John Paul Peralta GIB
31975 Nigel Stevenson HKG
31976 Endre Szabó HUN
31977 Ian Barrett IRL
31978 David Calvert IRL
31979 James Cribbin IRL
31980 Shane Geary IRL
31981 Kevin Gilmore IRL
31982 Matthew Molloy IRL
31983 Tim O'Regan IRL
31984 Eoin O'Connell IRL
31985 Vaughan Purnell IRL
31986 Victor Thompson IRL
31987 Gil Benyamini ISR
31988 Giuseppe Castellaneta ITA
31989 Alberto Legnani ITA
31990 Kazuharu Takata JPN
31991 Manuel Fernando Cordoba Osorno MEX
31993 Esteban Marin Estrada MEX
31994 Mario Villafaña MEX
31995 Gosse Beerda NED
31996 Fred Arthur Asdal NOR
31997 Håkon Gudding NOR
31999 Eivind Andre Pettersen NOR
32000 Arild Tveiten NOR
32001 Jay Beckley NZL
32002 Gareth Holebrook NZL
32003 Brett Hoskin NZL
32004 Paul Plieger NZL
32005 Chris Wirjapranata NZL
32006 Rafal Medak POL
32007 Mario Guedes POR
32008 Rafael Callejo PUR
32009 Harold Mercado PUR
32010 Louis De Villiers RSA
32011 Terry Flack RSA
32012 Roberto Riccardi RSA
32013 Bruno Invernizzi SUI
32015 Shane Arters USA
32016 Trevor Croley USA
32017 John Dunbar USA
32018 Vachee Loughran USA
32019 Jeromie Schumacher USA
32020 Gregory Sullivan USA
32021 Thomas Woods USA
32022 Stuart Durham AUS
32023 James Mackay AUS
32024 Glen Mahoney AUS
32025 David Martin AUS
32027 Andrew O'Brien AUS
32029 Paul Stanwix AUS
32030 Frank Janssen BEL
32031 Mark Booth BER
32032 Elmes De Andrade BRA
32033 Sergio Montenegro BRA
32034 Mark Dawson CAN
32035 Christopher Drozda CAN
32036 Wendell Krahn CAN
32037 Steve May CAN
32039 Michael Kapr CZE
32040 Francisco Torres Aviles ESP
32041 Eric Cerciart FRA
32042 Tomas Petr CZE
32043 David Gardner ZIM
32044 Federico Rodriguez ESP
32051 Keith Brown GBR
32052 Roberto Conte GBR
32053 Tony Cullen GBR
32054 Paul Deen GBR
32055 Eugene Grant GBR
32056 Gavin Jenkins GBR
32057 Martin Jessup GBR
32058 Philip Kruse GBR
32059 John Mead GBR
32060 Julian Middlewick GBR
32061 Sean Nicolle GBR
32062 Brian Tilley GBR
32063 Alex Wake GBR
32065 Rolf-Peter Land GER
32066 Holger Pollmeier GER
32067 Heiko Rey GER
32068 Oliver Zilcher GER
32069 Mark Chichon GIB
32071 Olivier Courret HKG
32072 Liam Byrne IRL
32073 Noel Cronin IRL
32074 Nicholas Fowell IRL
32075 Bryce Irvine IRL
32076 Martin Keane IRL
32077 Matt Molloy IRL
32078 Simon Moore IRL
32079 Peter Neill IRL
32080 Graeme Purdy IRL
32081 Michael Purtill IRL
32082 Vidar Thorsteinsson ISL
32083 Rami Michaela ISR
32084 Nicola Ancarani ITA
32085 Alberto Romagnani ITA
32086 Pierre Rossler LUX
32087 Jose Luis Gromyko Del Angel Alvarez MEX
32088 Rigoberto Flores Juvera MEX
32089 Paulo Ramon Lara Medina MEX
32090 Jose Alejandro Sandoval Velazquez Del Valle MEX
32093 Jørgen Grinnes NOR
32094 Aslak Myhre NOR
32095 Tore Sande NOR
32096 Truls Wagener NOR
32097 Matt Earley NZL
32098 David Lightbourne NZL
32099 James Schnauer NZL
32101 Ralph Gonzalez PHI
32102 Marcin Sowiński POL
32103 Heriberto Hiraldo PUR
32104 Pedro Umpierre Torregrosa PUR
32105 Alin Achim ROU
32106 John Macartan RSA
32107 Neil Malherbe RSA
32109 Christian Welander SWE
32110 Yannick Joubert TAH
32112 Warren Cornwall USA
32113 Greg Kaplan USA
32114 Brian Lavoie USA
32115 John Sillery USA
32116 Noah Webb USA
32118 Jason Carkazis AUS
32119 Jamie Cartwright AUS
32120 Andrew Hill AUS
32121 Jason Luke AUS
32122 Steven Powell AUS
32123 Rod Tanner AUS
32124 Darren Treasure BAR
32125 Matthew Thompson BER
32126 Jones De Albuquerque BRA
32127 Mauricio Ignaszewski BRA
32128 Marcio Scotti BRA
32129 Tim Pierce CAN
32130 Wade Smith CAN
32131 James Stone CAN
32132 Pierre Vaillancourt CAN
32133 James Young CAN
32135 Juan Pedro Medina Garcia ESP
32136 Itzik Bronrot ISR
32137 Tomas Ibañez Mayo ESP
32138 Christo Du Plessis RSA
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m