Start List: 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London | 55-59 Male AG
15 Sep, 2013 London, Great Britain
# First Name Last Name NOC
31125 Robert Atkinson GBR
31127 David Bell GBR
31128 Les Cavill GBR
31129 Harry Dowdell GBR
31130 Ron Evans GBR
31131 Nicholas Farnell GBR
31132 Jonathan Ford Dunn GBR
31133 Ian Hughes GBR
31134 Sean Mcdermott GBR
31135 Richard Stanhope GBR
31136 Michael White GBR
31137 Thomas Albrecht GER
31138 Hermann Scheiring Dr. GER
31139 Bernd Hauser GER
31140 Ralf Laermann GER
31141 Daniel Schallmo GER
31142 Hans Heinz Schumacher GER
31143 Ralf Sievers GER
31144 Hinnerk Timme GER
31145 Heinrich Wilmink GER
31146 Patrick Mitchell IRL
31147 Keith Scott IRL
31149 Ryuichi Sakano JPN
31150 Anatolijs Levsa LAT
31151 Jorge Eduardo Duque Padilla MEX
31152 Guillermo Solis Gutierrez MEX
31153 Arturo Valencia Del Toro MEX
31154 Jon Clarke NZL
31155 Ian Kirkman NZL
31156 Fergus Oliver NZL
31157 John Van Onselen RSA
31158 Per-Olof Branzell SWE
31159 Christer Carlsson SWE
31160 Dave Furey USA
31162 Douglas Hill USA
31163 Mike Mccombs USA
31164 Nace Mullen USA
31165 Jeffrey Schumann USA
31167 Ivan Burchett AUS
31168 Hugh Burrill AUS
31169 Robin Collins AUS
31170 John Hawkins AUS
31171 Greg Salter AUS
31172 Mike Tyler AUS
31173 Roberto Vinagre BRA
31174 Mark Allison CAN
31175 Mark Critchley CAN
31176 Michael Godfrey CAN
31177 David Green CAN
31178 Paul Huyer CAN
31179 Tom Lobsinger CAN
31180 Robert Macaulay CAN
31181 Malcolm Sargent CAN
31182 Eugene Timmermans CAN
31183 Geoff Stoddart COK
31184 Stig Nielsen DEN
31185 Francisco Gonzalez Cayuela ESP
31186 Alfred Caprez SUI
31194 Terry Bates GBR
31195 Glyn Bevans GBR
31196 Rob Caune GBR
31197 Keith Everley GBR
31198 Patrick Finn GBR
31199 Andrew Girling GBR
31200 John Hook GBR
31201 Bud Johnston GBR
31202 David Lovatt GBR
31203 David Walton GBR
31204 Blue Watt GBR
31205 Clive Weston GBR
31206 Peter Wheddon GBR
31207 Matthias Dr.gensior GER
31208 Martin Epkenhans GER
31209 Joachim Fritzenschaft GER
31210 Wolfgang Klein GER
31211 Frieder Kobler GER
31212 Tilmann Priester GER
31213 Frank Thiele GER
31214 Claus Woitha GER
31215 Jim Corbett IRL
31216 Emer O'Kelly IRL
31217 Leslie Wilkinson IRL
31218 Masanori Morimoto JPN
31219 Raimonds Garenciks LAT
31220 Guillermo Antonio Paredes Garcia MEX
31221 Marcos Tellez Ureta MEX
31222 Raul Ulloa Cruz MEX
31223 Dag Otto Lauritzen NOR
31224 Owen Brown NZL
31225 Peter Landon-Lane NZL
31226 Raul G. Flores PUR
31227 Christopher Bray SGP
31228 Rui Reis SWE
31230 David Davala USA
31231 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon USA
31232 Chuck Landry USA
31233 Steven Pyle USA
31234 Brad Sharp USA
31235 George Van Meter Jr USA
31236 Richard Burnell AUS
31237 Peter Clark AUS
31238 Guy Creber AUS
31239 Terry Crowe AUS
31240 Phillip Hermitage AUS
31241 William Hoogenboom AUS
31242 John Other-Gee AUS
31243 Walter Bilinske CAN
31244 David Carleton CAN
31245 Ed Delaplante CAN
31247 John Lapello CAN
31248 Bob Pritchard CAN
31249 Andrew Sixsmith CAN
31250 Ed Steinbring CAN
31251 Brian Tsuji CAN
31252 Donald Williams CAN
31253 Allan Bieber COK
31255 Scott Wilson CAN
Program notes:

Due to the combined air and water temperature, the swim was shortened to 750m