2015 Mooloolaba ITU Triathlon World Cup : Mar 14 2015 : Elite Men : Start List

Start Number First Name Last Name Country
1 Crisanto Grajales MEX MX
2 Vicente Hernandez ESP ES
3 Irving Perez MEX MX
4 Pierre Le Corre FRA FR
5 Tony Dodds NZL NZ
6 Cameron Good AUS AU
7 Luciano Taccone ARG AR
8 Gábor Faldum HUN HU
10 Ben Kanute USA US
11 David Hauss FRA FR
12 Bryan Keane IRL IE
14 Jesse Featonby AUS AU
15 Peter Kerr AUS AU
16 Sergio Sarmiento MEX MX
17 Leonardo Chacon CRC CR
18 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS AU
19 Thomas Bishop GBR GB
20 Tommy Zaferes USA US
21 Jelle Geens BEL BE
22 Benjamin Shaw IRL IE
23 Simon De Cuyper BEL BE
24 Jason Wilson BAR BB
25 Ron Darmon ISR IL
26 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL CO
27 Kenji Nener AUS AU
28 Declan Wilson AUS AU
29 Cesar Saracho MEX MX
30 Danilo Pimentel BRA BR
31 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG AR
32 Manuel Huerta PUR PR
33 Ji Hwan Kim KOR KR
34 Tamás Tóth HUN HU
35 Simon Viain FRA FR
36 Abraham Castellanos MEX MX
37 Marco Van Der Stel NED NL
38 Sean Jefferson USA US
39 Kevin Mcdowell USA US
40 Jesus Gomar ESP ES
41 Jumpei Furuya JPN JP
42 Gregory Billington USA US
43 Aleksandr Latin EST EE
44 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP ES
45 Kohei Tsubaki JPN JP
46 Daniel Hofer ITA IT
47 Ricardo Vega MEX MX
48 Jan Celustka CZE CZ
49 Sam Osborne NZL NZ
50 Pedro Palma POR PT
51 Matthew Baker AUS AU
52 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN CA
53 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL PL
54 Min Ho Heo KOR KR
55 Gaspar Riveros CHI CL
56 Kristian Blummenfelt NOR NO
57 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR BY
58 Alan Webb USA US
59 Pablo Dapena Gonzalez ESP ES
60 Alexis Lepage CAN CA
61 Amitai Yonah ISR IL
62 Wesley Matos BRA BR
63 Christopher Hettich GER DE
64 James Chronis GRE GR
65 Michael Lori CAN CA
66 Oscar David Preciado COL CO
67 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA BR
68 Courtney Atkinson AUS AU
69 Cameron Todd NZL NZ
70 Shachar Sagiv ISR IL
71 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas COL CO
72 Shen-Yen Hsieh TPE TW
73 Flavio Morandini ARG AR
74 Alberto Urdaneta VEN VE
75 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU LT

Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20 km (2 laps); Run 5 km (4 laps) Technical Delegate: Claire Hannan /NZL
Race Referee: Jacqui Kenny/AUS
Competition Jury; Claire Hannan/NZL; Bill Walker/AUS; Anne Gripper/AUS
Water temperature 27.2 C
Air temperature 25.9 C
Non wetsuit swim