2015 Rio de Janeiro ITU World Olympic Qualification Event : Aug 02 2015 : Elite Men : Start List

Start Number First Name Last Name Country
1 Javier Gomez Noya ESP ES
2 Mario Mola ESP ES
3 Alistair Brownlee GBR GB
4 Vincent Luis FRA FR
5 Richard Murray RSA ZA
6 Fernando Alarza ESP ES
7 Joao Pereira POR PT
8 Crisanto Grajales MEX MX
9 Ryan Bailie AUS AU
10 Pierre Le Corre FRA FR
11 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS RU
12 Henri Schoeman RSA ZA
14 Richard Varga SVK SK
15 Joao Silva POR PT
16 Dorian Coninx FRA FR
17 Jarrod Shoemaker USA US
18 Alessandro Fabian ITA IT
19 Jacob Birtwhistle AUS AU
20 Irving Perez MEX MX
21 Aaron Royle AUS AU
22 Igor Polyanskiy RUS RU
23 Adam Bowden GBR GB
24 Joe Maloy USA US
25 David Hauss FRA FR
26 Ryan Sissons NZL NZ
27 Justus Nieschlag GER DE
28 Kevin Mcdowell USA US
29 Steffen Justus GER DE
30 Davide Uccellari ITA IT
31 Gregor Buchholz GER DE
32 Ben Kanute USA US
33 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG AR
34 Wian Sullwald RSA ZA
35 Gregory Billington USA US
36 Hunter Kemper USA US
37 Thomas Bishop GBR GB
38 Luciano Taccone ARG AR
39 Bryan Keane IRL IE
40 Reinaldo Colucci BRA BR
41 Mark Buckingham GBR GB
42 Leonardo Chacon CRC CR
43 Miguel Arraiolos POR PT
44 Diogo Sclebin BRA BR
45 Yuichi Hosoda JPN JP
46 Francesc Godoy ESP ES
47 Andrew Yorke CAN CA
48 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN CA
49 Jelle Geens BEL BE
50 Felipe Barraza CHI CL
51 Jason Wilson BAR BB
52 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX MX
53 Ryan Fisher AUS AU
55 David Castro Fajardo ESP ES
56 Cesar Saracho MEX MX
57 Alois Knabl AUT AT
58 Premysl Svarc CZE CZ
59 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN JP
60 Jonas Schomburg TUR TR
61 Courtney Atkinson AUS AU
62 Luca Facchinetti ITA IT
63 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa ECU EC
64 Aaron Harris GBR GB
65 Kyle Jones CAN CA
66 Thomas Springer AUT AT
67 Danilo Pimentel BRA BR
68 Wesley Matos BRA BR
69 Manoel Messias BRA BR
70 Bruno Matheus BRA BR
71 Gerardo Vergara GUA GT
72 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao BRA BR
73 Christophe De Keyser BEL BE
74 Jose Gomez De La Torre Prato PER PE
75 Renze Postma ARU AW
76 Paulo Roberto Maciel BRA BR
77 Tommy Zaferes USA US

Distances: 1500 m (1 lap); 41.600 km (8 laps); 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 22.9ºC Air temperature 32.1ºC. Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegates Juliet Fahey/NZL, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race referee Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury Enrique Quesada/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Carlos Froez/BRA.