2015 Rio de Janeiro ITU World Olympic Qualification Event : Aug 02 2015 : Elite Women : Start List

Start Number First Name Last Name Country
1 Gwen Jorgensen USA US
2 Sarah True USA US
3 Andrea Hewitt NZL NZ
4 Katie Zaferes USA US
5 Aileen Reid IRL IE
6 Rachel Klamer NED NL
7 Lisa Perterer AUT AT
8 Ai Ueda JPN JP
9 Barbara Riveros CHI CL
10 Vicky Holland GBR GB
11 Lindsey Jerdonek USA US
12 Emma Moffatt AUS AU
14 Ashleigh Gentle AUS AU
15 Rebecca Robisch GER DE
16 Jodie Stimpson GBR GB
17 Yuka Sato JPN JP
18 Pamella Oliveira BRA BR
19 Ainhoa Murua ESP ES
20 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA IT
21 Gillian Sanders RSA ZA
22 Kirsten Kasper USA US
23 Renee Tomlin USA US
24 Paula Findlay CAN CA
25 Sophia Saller GER DE
26 Juri Ide JPN JP
27 Charlotte McShane AUS AU
28 Anne Haug GER DE
29 Flora Duffy BER BM
30 Kaitlin Donner USA US
31 Emma Jackson AUS AU
32 Alexandra Razarenova RUS RU
33 Chelsea Burns USA US
34 Non Stanford GBR GB
35 Simone Ackermann NZL NZ
36 Sara Vilic AUT AT
37 Yuko Takahashi JPN JP
38 Yurie Kato JPN JP
39 Hanna Philippin GER DE
40 Mateja Simic SLO SI
41 Sarah-Anne Brault CAN CA
42 Anja Knapp GER DE
43 Katrien Verstuyft BEL BE
44 Kirsten Sweetland CAN CA
45 Helen Jenkins GBR GB
46 Alice Betto ITA IT
47 Valentina Carvallo CHI CL
48 Paola Diaz MEX MX
49 Jolanda Annen SUI CH
50 Elizabeth Bravo ECU EC
51 Gillian Backhouse AUS AU
52 Carolina Routier ESP ES
53 Aoi Kuramoto JPN JP
54 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP ES
55 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL PL
56 Rebecca Clarke NZL NZ
57 Erin Jones USA US
58 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX MX
59 Mari Rabie RSA ZA
60 Romina Palacio Balena ARG AR
61 Miriam Casillas García ESP ES
63 Michelle Flipo FRA FR
64 Maria Czesnik POL PL
65 Vicky Van Der Merwe RSA ZA
66 Erin Densham AUS AU
68 Beatriz Neres BRA BR
69 Luisa Baptista BRA BR
70 India Lee GBR GB
71 Fabiola Gomes BRA BR
72 Vittoria Lopes BRA BR
73 Luiza Cravo BRA BR

Distances: 1500 m (1 lap); 41.600 km (8 laps); 10 km (4 laps). Water Temperature 22.5ºC. Air temperature 24.1ºC Non wetsuit swim. Technical Delegates Juliet Fahey/NZL, Enrique Quesada/ESP. Race referee Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury Enrique Quesada/ESP, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Carlos Froez/BRA. Athlete number 72 Lopes/BRA served a 15 seconds penalty during thee ru segment