Start List: 2017 Miyazaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
04 Nov, 2017 Miyazaki, Japan
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andreas | Schilling | 1991 | DEN |
2 | Vicente | Hernandez | 1991 | ESP |
3 | Kevin | McDowell | 1992 | USA |
4 | Rodrigo | Gonzalez | 1989 | MEX |
5 | Marten | Van Riel | 1992 | BEL |
6 | Simon | Viain | 1993 | FRA |
7 | Uxio | Abuin Ares | 1991 | ESP |
8 | Matthew | Sharpe | 1991 | CAN |
9 | Jumpei | Furuya | 1991 | JPN |
10 | Aurelien | Raphael | 1988 | FRA |
11 | Gábor | Faldum | 1988 | HUN |
12 | Jelle | Geens | 1993 | BEL |
14 | Sam | Ward | 1994 | NZL |
15 | Yuichi | Hosoda | 1984 | JPN |
16 | Massimo | De Ponti | 1987 | ITA |
17 | Makoto | Odakura | 1993 | JPN |
18 | Alessandro | Fabian | 1988 | ITA |
19 | Brandon | Copeland | 1996 | AUS |
20 | Hayden | Wilde | 1997 | NZL |
21 | Eric | Lagerstrom | 1989 | USA |
22 | Shogo | Ishitsuka | 1989 | JPN |
23 | Maximilian | Schwetz | 1991 | GER |
24 | Jan | Celustka | 1982 | CZE |
25 | Jason | West | 1993 | USA |
26 | Ren | Sato | 1995 | JPN |
27 | Peter | Denteneer | 1990 | BEL |
28 | Antonio | Benito Lopez | 1994 | ESP |
29 | András | Czigány | 1993 | HUN |
30 | Gregory | Barnaby | 1991 | ITA |
31 | Delian | Stateff | 1994 | ITA |
32 | Koki | Yamamoto | 1996 | JPN |
33 | Genta | Uchida | 1997 | JPN |
34 | Jonathan | Wayaffe | 1995 | BEL |
35 | Luke | Burns | 1998 | AUS |
36 | Takanori | Sugihara | 1994 | JPN |
37 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
38 | Yuki | Umeda | 1985 | JPN |
39 | Daniel | Coleman | 1995 | AUS |
40 | Emil | Holm | 1996 | DEN |
41 | Francesc | Godoy Contreras | 1986 | ESP |
42 | Wei Kai | Wang | 1994 | TPE |
43 | Tuan Chun | Chang | 1994 | TPE |
44 | Davide | Uccellari | 1991 | ITA |
45 | Miki | Taagholt | 1994 | DEN |
46 | Takumi | Hojo | 1996 | JPN |
47 | Wei-Chih | Lin | 1998 | TPE |
48 | Alexandru | Ion | 1998 | ROU |
49 | Chi Chong | Wu | 1988 | MAC |
50 | Chi Wai | Kuok | 1985 | MAC |
51 | Jae Yun | Won | 1987 | KOR |
52 | Rogerio Jose | Carreira Chiu | 1979 | MAC |
53 | Milosz | Sowinski | 1995 | POL |
54 | Woo Sik | Jeong | 1998 | KOR |
55 | Chung-Hsuan | Lu | 1998 | TPE |
56 | Chi Seak | Chong | 1981 | MAC |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Race Referee: Hideo Watanabe/JPN. Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Shuji Kano/JPN.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps); Bike 37.6 km (8 laps); Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 21.6ºC. Air Temperature 17.1ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #40 Holm/DEN served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.