World Triathlon
Store
Login
Events
Event Search
Calendar View
World Triathlon Championship Series
T100 Triathlon World Tour
Arena Games Triathlon
Event Sustainability
Multisport
Multisports
Aquathlon
Duathlon
Cross Triathlon
Winter Triathlon
Long Distance Triathlon
Triathlon Mixed Relay
Results
Rankings
Athletes
Athlete Search
Athlete Documents
Athlete Committee
WTCS Prize Money
Rankings
Current Rankings
Ranking Criteria
Ranking Archive
History of Champions
Olympic History and Medallists
World Triathlon Champions - Elite Women
World Triathlon Champions - Elite Men
News
Multimedia
Videos
Event Photos
Age-Group
Para triathlon
Development
Federations
Anti-Doping
Medical
More
Organisation
About World Triathlon
Governance
World Triathlon Executive Board
Committees, Commissions, and Tribunals
Honorary Members
World Triathlon Congress
About Congress
Congress Documents
Sport
Sport Development
Development
Federations
Clean Sport
Anti-Doping
Prevention of Competition Manipulation
Safeguarding & Anti-Harassment Policy
Resources
Document Downloads
Brand Resources
Media Centre
Medical
COVID-19 Resources
More
Contact World Triathlon
Jobs @ World Triathlon
Hall of Fame
Paris 2024 Olympics
Paris 2024 Paralympics
World Triathlon
Partners
Media Centre
Olympics
World Triathlon
Partners
Watch Online
Store
Login
TriathlonLIVE
Stream Triathlon LIVE
World Triathlon Championship Series
The iconic World Triathlon race series
Events
2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam
Start List:
2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam
| U23 Coaches
15 Sep, 2017
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Elite Men
Elite Women
U23 Coaches
U23 Men
U23 Women
Junior Men
Junior Women
Head of Delegation
Filter:
Start Num
#
First Name
Last Name
YOB
Country
NOC
—
Jorge
Nisinaga
1972
BRA
—
Sergio
Santos
1969
BRA
—
Klemen
Laurenčak
1981
SLO
—
Eligio
Cervantes Islas
1974
MEX
—
Jin Seop
Shin
1978
KOR
—
Lino
Barruncho
1976
POR
—
Paulo
Antunes
1978
POR
—
Kate
Roberts
1983
RSA
—
Neil
Macpherson
1966
RSA
—
Bruce
Hunter
1986
NZL
—
Alexander
Fetisov
RUS
—
Sébastien
Poulet
1981
FRA
—
Stephanie
Deanaz
1975
FRA
—
Lev
Medvedev
1968
AZE
—
Pauliina
Parviainen
1966
FIN
—
Pierre-Yves
Gigou
1987
CAN
—
Kyla
Rollinson
1975
CAN
—
Tereza
Saifrova
1991
CZE
—
Jan
Rehula
1973
CZE
—
Martin
Papista
AUT
—
Anatoli
Novikau
1977
BLR
—
David
Bardi
MRI
—
Stephen
Moss
1970
HKG
—
Iñaki
Arenal Gonzalez
1968
ESP
—
Dainius
Kopustas
1971
LTU
—
Szilárd Gergely
Tóth
1980
HUN
—
László
Dévay
1971
HUN
—
Sylvain
Thiebaut
1966
BEL
—
Reinout
Van Schuylenbergh
1973
BEL
—
Peter
Kralik
1968
SVK
—
Jordi
Meulenberg
1977
NED
—
Louis
Johannes Delahaije
1966
NED
—
John
Hellemans
1953
NZL
—
Peter
Klosz
1970
ROU
—
Casper
Grim
1974
GER
—
Alexey
Zuev
1960
RUS
—
Steffen
Grosse
1963
SUI
—
Tomas
Perucca
1985
ARG
—
Nicolaas
Robert
1964
ARU
—
Andrea
Gabba
1973
ITA
—
Luigi
Zanlungo
1966
ITA
—
Angela
Fox
1977
SWE
—
Elias
Svensson
1991
SWE
—
Tetsuya
Hasunuma
1977
JPN
—
Kaori
Ouchi
1983
JPN
—
Michael
Black
1980
IRL
—
Warwick
Dalziel
1978
AUS
—
Javier
Mon
1976
URU
—
Uri
Zilberman
1981
ISR
—
Robert
Michlmayr
1969
AUT
—
Paul
Sjöholm
1965
FIN
—
Idan
Sandak
1979
ISR
—
Arild
Tveiten
1970
NOR
—
Olav Aleksander
Bu
1981
NOR
—
Rafael Leonardo
Nieto Lagos
1959
CHI
—
Ana Maria
Lecumberri
1967
CHI
—
Zbigniew
Gucwa
1986
POL
—
Christoph
Mauch
1971
SUI
—
Adam
Elliott
GBR
—
Liam
O'Neill
GBR
—
Luis Miguel
Chavez Rincón
1976
MEX
—
Ken
Axford
1977
USA
—
Jenny
Weber
USA
—
Raul Eduardo
Lemir
1964
ARG
—
Zeljko
Bijuk
1972
CRO
—
Wan
Shu Wah
1969
HKG
—
Rick
Velati
1979
GBR
—
Omar
Gonzalez Sampedro
1974
ESP
—
Ricardo
Alcalde Perez
1990
LTU
—
Stephen
Delaney
1963
IRL