Start List: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 45-49A Male AG
17 Sep, 2017 Rotterdam, Netherlands
# First Name Last Name NOC
21951 Theo Fuhler NED
21952 Carlo Van Den Bergh NED
21953 Frank Ernst NED
21954 Erik Lentfert NED
21955 Niels Koole NED
21956 Chris Kouwenhoven NED
21957 Ed De Niet NED
21958 Alphons Stevens NED
21959 Nando Rensen NED
21960 Bas Groothedde NED
21961 Arnoud Van Garderen NED
21962 Svein Bjarte Brendeland NOR
21963 Rune Haugland NOR
21964 Trond Hugubakken NOR
21965 Trond Karlsen NOR
21966 Robert Svendsen NOR
21967 Hans Christian Wilson NOR
21968 Kristofer Milne NZL
21969 Brett Hoskin NZL
21970 Sławomir Szurek POL
21971 Mike Kane-Smith RSA
21972 Christophe Kolly SUI
21973 Peter Kralik SVK
21974 Todd Burns USA
21975 Eric Gutknecht USA
21976 Stephen Bosic USA
21977 Geoffrey Steffens USA
21978 Tim Smit USA
21979 Joey Rossi USA
21980 Axel Armstrong AUS
21981 Matthew Boevink AUS
21982 Andrew Hill AUS
21983 Jan Baron BEL
21984 Karel Max BEL
21985 Dirk Leman BEL
21986 Hein De Meyere BEL
21987 Stephane Gaspart BEL
21988 Olivier Valet BEL
21989 Jones De Albuquerque BRA
21990 Raul Paulino Dos Santos BRA
21991 Irineu Roberto Licheski BRA
21992 Ashley Spurling CAN
21993 Marc Leclair CAN
21994 Michael Gaccioli CAN
21995 David Levy CAN
21996 Jeff Flanagan CAN
21997 Pelle Grønberg DEN
21998 Gregory Lefebvre FRA
21999 Ian Barrett GBR
22000 Kris Nicholson GBR
22001 Martin Jessup GBR
22002 Jonny Williams GBR
22003 Andrew Kirkman GBR
22004 Ian Smith GBR
22005 Simon Gill GBR
22006 Nick Allen GBR
22007 Will Harding GBR
22008 Richard Mostyn Jones GBR
22009 Joern Braun GER
22010 Matthias Heineke GER
22011 Thomas Hardcastle HKG
22012 Zoltan Dr Varga HUN
22014 Ger Cronin IRL
22015 James Flack IRL
22016 Paul Mcmanus IRL
22017 Robert Whyte IRL
22018 Liam Hanley IRL
22019 Paul Riddle JPN
22020 Tomohiro Fuse JPN
22021 Tetsuro Fukumoto JPN
22022 Maris Liepa LAT
22023 Enrique Sanchez Ruiz MEX
22024 Alejandro Ramirez PeÑa MEX
22025 Alfredo Rodriguez Quevedo MEX
22026 Leandro Carbajal Rodriguez MEX
22027 Ricardo Rojas Bojorges MEX
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500 (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC Wetsuits allowed