Start List: 2017 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Rotterdam | 45-49B Male AG
17 Sep, 2017 Rotterdam, Netherlands
# First Name Last Name NOC
22033 Berco Breugem NED
22034 Rick Verbree NED
22035 Peter Baars NED
22036 Eric Wattez NED
22037 Jan Stehouwer NED
22038 Eddy Van Leeuwen NED
22039 Leo De Bruijn NED
22040 Olaf Brouwers NED
22041 Dennis Van Der Spoel NED
22042 Lawrence Van Dijk NED
22043 Bart Hollemans NED
22044 Erik Marki Bjorli NOR
22045 Bjørn Burås NOR
22046 Espen Grunnaleite NOR
22047 Thomas Henriksen NOR
22048 Pål Mikal Høien NOR
22049 Øyvind Kristoffersen NOR
22050 Rune Weiby NOR
22051 Gareth Holebrook NZL
22052 Peter Maas NZL
22053 Warren Anderson NZL
22054 Gunther Bargon RSA
22055 David Tew RSA
22056 Ruedi Baumann SUI
22057 Jorge Luis Taboada Merino SUI
22058 David Mcmahon USA
22059 Greg Andersen USA
22060 Michael Meisterling USA
22061 David Kane USA
22062 Nicholas Plaxton USA
22063 Steven Dunbar USA
22064 Steve Bennett AUS
22065 Troy Collins AUS
22066 Mark Thomas AUS
22067 Michael Kirch BEL
22068 Gert Moonen BEL
22069 Chris Denil BEL
22070 Gil Dufrane BEL
22071 Patrick Lenaerts BEL
22072 Alec Shepherd BER
22073 Helli A Z Tanner BRA
22074 Paulo Henrique Ferreira D'AscenÇÃo BRA
22075 Roberto Chacon De Souza BRA
22076 Spencer Proctor CAN
22077 Scott Gervais CAN
22078 Francois Tessier CAN
22079 Wayne Robinson CAN
22080 Michael Eberhardt-Sturm CAN
22081 Ferdinand Del Rosario CAN
22082 Stewart Scott CAN
22083 Sebastien Calle FRA
22084 Chris Dollimore GBR
22085 Paul Brown GBR
22086 Sean Flynn GBR
22087 Carl Shawcross GBR
22088 Jason Parrish GBR
22089 James Long GBR
22090 Paul Greeson GBR
22091 Simon Laver GBR
22092 Jon Wickett GBR
22093 Pip Moore GBR
22095 Michael Gniffke GER
22096 Udo Van Stevendaal GER
22097 Jeroen Nieuwkoop HKG
22098 Alan Glover IRL
22099 Donagh Osullivan IRL
22100 Gavin Flynn IRL
22101 Greg Holden IRL
22102 Patrick Young IRL
22103 Paul O' Neill IRL
22104 Shiro Nagayama JPN
22105 Katsumasa Shirai JPN
22106 Hiroki Hikida JPN
22107 Mario Villafaña Cervantes MEX
22108 Cesar Javier Perez Juarez MEX
22109 Francisco Javier Vazquez Ovando MEX
22110 Carlos Ordoñez Alonso MEX
22111 Jaime Guizar Moreno MEX
Program notes:

Technical Delegates: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Sarah Taylor/GBR.
Race Referees: Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Frank Stapleton/AUS.
Competition Jury:  Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE, Barry Siff/USA, Christie Brouwe/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500 (1 lap), Bike 40 km (2 laps), Run 10 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 16.0ºC, Air Temperature 11.8ºC Wetsuits allowed