Start List: 2017 Quarteira ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
01 Apr, 2017 Quarteira, Portugal
# First Name Last Name NOC
1 Joao Pereira POR
2 Aurelien Raphael FRA
3 Uxio Abuin Ares ESP
4 Dorian Coninx FRA
5 Grant Sheldon GBR
6 Simon Viain FRA
7 David Castro Fajardo ESP
8 Simon De Cuyper BEL
9 Stefan Zachäus LUX
10 Marco Van Der Stel NED
11 Massimo De Ponti ITA
12 Raphael Montoya FRA
14 Anthony Pujades FRA
15 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS
16 Tom Richard FRA
17 Ivan Ivanov UKR
18 Marc Austin GBR
19 Miguel Arraiolos POR
20 Ayan Beisenbayev KAZ
21 Liam Lloyd GBR
22 Gordon Benson GBR
23 Alexandre Nobre POR
24 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS
26 Temirlan Temirov KAZ
27 Christopher Perham GBR
28 Genis Grau ESP
29 Matthias Steinwandter ITA
30 Calum Johnson GBR
31 Alessio Fioravanti ITA
32 Márk Dévay HUN
33 Nathan Grayel FRA
34 Jimmy Kershaw GBR
35 Dylan Magnien FRA
36 Alberto Castiñeira ESP
37 Roy Zuaretz ISR
38 Bruno Raso ESP
40 Andres Cendan Llorens ESP
41 Denis Vasiliev RUS
42 João Francisco Ferreira POR
43 Marco Corrà ITA
44 Riccardo De Palma ITA
45 Arthur De Jaegher BEL
46 Morgan Davies GBR
47 Alexey Kalistratov RUS
48 Bence Lehmann HUN
49 Ran Sagiv ISR
50 Martin Demuth AUT
52 Meirlan Iskakov KAZ
53 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia LTU
54 Noah Servais BEL
55 Albert Parreño ESP
56 Arnaud Mengal BEL
57 David Luis POR
58 Ruslan Terekhov RUS
59 Pedro Afonso Gaspar POR
60 Dmitry Esaulav RUS
61 Rafael Domingos POR
62 Milosz Sowinski POL
63 Miguel Angel Fidalgo ESP
64 Gil Maia POR
65 Miguel Fortunato POR
66 Francisco Fernandez-Cortes ESP
67 Diogo Nóbrega POR
68 André Dias POR
69 Fergus Roberts GBR
70 Noam Ronen ISR
71 Bernardo Portela POR
72 Alexis Kardes FRA
73 Idan Apsimon ISR
74 Jaime González Buganza MEX
75 Luis Lopes POR
76 Andres Eduardo Diaz COL
77 Vyacheslav Vasiliev RUS
78 Arnau Montiel Moreno ESP
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Luis Coira/ESP. Race Referee: Anabela Santos/POR. Competition Jury: Luis Coira/ESP; Alicia Garcia/ESP; Vasco Rodrigues/POR.
Distances: Swim 1500 M (2 Laps); Bike 40 Km (6 Laps) Run 10 Km (4 Laps)
Water Temperature 17 °C. Wetsuit Swim
Athlete #17 Ivanov/UKR was disqualified because he shortcut the swim course.
Athletes #8 De Cuyper/BEL, #10 Van Der Stel/NED, #15 Bryunhankov/RUS, #22 Benson/GBR, #32 Devay/HUHN, #34 Kershaw/GBR, #35 Magnien/FRA and #72 Kardes/FRA served a 15 seconds penalty on the run segment