Start List: 2017 Tartu ETU Sprint Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
09 Jul, 2017 Tartu, Estonia
Start Num# | First Name | Last Name | YOB | CountryNOC |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vladimir | Turbayevskiy | 1983 | AIN |
2 | Bob | Haller | 1993 | LUX |
3 | Matthias | Steinwandter | 1993 | ITA |
4 | Henrik | Goesch | 1994 | FIN |
5 | Sylvain | Fridelance | 1995 | SUI |
6 | Luca | Facchinetti | 1988 | ITA |
7 | Alexander | Bryukhankov | 1987 | AIN |
8 | Donald | Hillebregt | 1992 | NED |
9 | Calum | Johnson | 1994 | GBR |
10 | Andrey | Bryukhankov | 1991 | AIN |
11 | Constantine | Doherty | 1995 | IRL |
14 | Márk | Dévay | 1996 | HUN |
15 | Jean-Paul | Burger | 1996 | NAM |
16 | Edouard | Garneau | 1996 | CAN |
17 | Delian | Stateff | 1994 | ITA |
18 | Luke | Burns | 1998 | AUS |
19 | Walter | Schafer | 1991 | USA |
20 | Jack | Van Stekelenburg | 1997 | AUS |
21 | Alessio | Fioravanti | 1994 | ITA |
23 | Ludwig | Fleetwood | 1993 | SWE |
24 | Matevž | Planko | 1998 | SLO |
25 | Ákos | Vanek | 1984 | HUN |
26 | Max | Studer | 1996 | SUI |
27 | Valentin | Wernz | 1995 | GER |
28 | Luke | Pollard | 1991 | GBR |
29 | Jørgen | Gundersen | 1995 | NOR |
31 | Bence | Lehmann | 1997 | HUN |
32 | Nicola | Azzano | 1997 | ITA |
33 | Alexey | Kalistratov | 1994 | AIN |
34 | Giulio | Soldati | 1997 | ITA |
35 | Morten | Hansen | 1995 | NOR |
36 | Ron | Lewinsohn | 1995 | ISR |
37 | Michał | Oliwa | 1997 | POL |
38 | Callum | McClusky | 1998 | AUS |
39 | Tomasz | Marcinek | 1991 | POL |
40 | Johannes | Vogel | 1996 | GER |
41 | Anton | Kozlov | 1991 | AIN |
42 | Jacek | Krawczyk | 1996 | POL |
43 | Peer | Sönksen | 1998 | GER |
44 | Kieran | Jackson | 1995 | IRL |
45 | Mikita | Katsianeu | 1996 | AIN |
46 | Mikita | Bely | 1995 | AIN |
47 | Christopher | Mintern | 1994 | IRL |
48 | Henadzi | Semashka | 1995 | AIN |
49 | Anthony | Haynes | 1995 | GBR |
50 | Darren | Dunne | 1997 | IRL |
51 | Henry | Räppo | 1998 | EST |
52 | Kevin | Vabaorg | 1998 | EST |
53 | Tautvydas | Kopustas | 1995 | LTU |
54 | Johannes | Sikk | 1999 | EST |
56 | Harry | Leleu | 1996 | GBR |
57 | Denis | Dudko | 1998 | AIN |
58 | Joel | Af Hällström | 1997 | FIN |
60 | Conor | Sproule | 1996 | AUS |
61 | Hans | Korman | 1989 | EST |
63 | Liam | Sproule | 1998 | AUS |
64 | Michele | Bonacina | 1996 | ITA |
65 | Matthew | Nelson | 1992 | GBR |
66 | Cheng Tai | Wu | 1993 | TPE |
67 | Colin | Wyss | 1995 | SUI |
68 | Tadeas | Fazekas | 1996 | SVK |
69 | Archie | Molesworth St Aubyn | 1997 | GBR |
70 | Alexander | Bründl | 1996 | AUT |
71 | Arthur | Kooser | 1997 | EST |
Program notes:
Technical Delegate: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Race Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Sarah Taylor/GBR, Margus Lepik/EST, Mariya Charkouskaya-Tarsevich/BLR. Distances: SWim 750m (2 laps), Bike 20 km (4 laps), run 5 km (2 laps). Water temperature: 17.7ºC. Air Temperature 20.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes number #35 Hansen/NOR, #37 Oliwa/POL and #50 Dunne/IRL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #38 MClusky/AUS was disqualified because he shortcut the swim course.
Athlete #49 Haynes/GBR was disqualified because he did not stop at the penalty box.
Athlete #1 Turbayevskiy/RUS (originally DNF) has been disqualified in application of a CAS ADD decision.