Enter 2016 ITU Cross Triathlon World Championship in Australia Now!
by Simon Lazenby on 26 Aug, 2016 10:00
2016 ITU Cross Triathlon World Champs Entries Open Now
Entries for the 2016 ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships are Open and full entry procedures, information and documentation for national federations can be downloaded from the event website.
Age Group Entries
Please see the links below for age group entries.
Elite, U23, Mixed Team Relay, Junior, Paratriathlon
Entries for Elite categories are open via the ITU website and national federations can upload team lists now.
For full event information, course maps and profiles, and to download the pre-event information pack go to the event website at www.trextriathlon.com.au
We look forward to welcoming you to the spectacular Snowy Mountains in Australia to #GetDirtyDownUnder
Article gallery
Related Event: 2016 Snowy Mountains ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships
18
- 20 Nov, 2016
• event page
• all results
Results: Elite Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ruben Ruzafa | ESP | 02:34:25 |
2. | Josiah Middaugh | USA | 02:37:43 |
3. | Braden Currie | NZL | 02:38:14 |
4. | Brice Daubord | FRA | 02:40:12 |
5. | Ben Allen | AUS | 02:40:49 |
Results: Elite Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Flora Duffy | BER | 02:54:11 |
2. | Barbara Riveros | CHI | 02:58:05 |
3. | Suzanne Snyder | USA | 03:05:45 |
4. | Charlotte McShane | AUS | 03:08:13 |
5. | Myriam Guillot Boisset | FRA | 03:10:39 |
Results: U23 Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brad Matthew Edwards | RSA | 02:48:22 |
2. | Max Neumann | AUS | 02:48:56 |
3. | Dominik Wychera | AUT | 02:54:04 |
4. | Charl-Stephan Nienaber | RSA | 02:54:42 |
5. | Aidan Nugent | RSA | 02:57:04 |
Results: U23 Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Aneta Grabmuller Soldati | CZE | 03:34:20 |
2. | Anna Pauline Saßerath | GER | 03:45:08 |
Results: Junior Men | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael Ferreira | RSA | 00:59:47 |
2. | Dean Cane | AUS | 01:01:02 |
3. | Sixto Vaquero | ESP | 01:02:33 |
4. | Herbert Peters | NAM | 01:03:16 |
5. | Tom Fisher | AUS | 01:04:04 |
Results: Junior Women | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura May | AUS | 01:13:20 |
2. | Mikaela Jonsson | RSA | 01:14:17 |
3. | Georgia Silvestri | AUS | 01:21:28 |
4. | Victoria Vaquero Florez | ESP | 01:25:29 |
5. | Emily King | AUS | 01:28:55 |
Results: Men's PT3 | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Justin Godfrey | AUS | 01:14:50 |
2. | Juan Luis De Andres Muguruza | ESP | 01:31:44 |
Results: Men's PT4 | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Péter Boronkay | HUN | 01:18:34 |
Results: Mixed Relay | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Team I Australia | AUS | 01:44:54 |
10. | Team I Canada | CAN | 02:20:04 |
8. | Team I Great Britain | GBR | 02:16:53 |
11. | Team I Japan | JPN | 02:23:16 |
7. | Team I Netherlands | NED | 02:07:50 |
Results: 18-19 Female AG | |||
---|---|---|---|
1. | Molly Campbell | GBR | 03:27:59 |
Related articles
-
Excitement Grows with 100 Days until Australia hosts the ITU Cross Triathlon World Champs…
Wednesday 10th August marks a significant milestone in the build up to the 2016 ITU World Championships. Only 100 Days now remain until the opening ceremony and the countdown has well and truly begun.05:45 - 09 Aug, 2016 -
Snowies ‘Ready to Rock’ at the ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships
09:21 - 12 Jul, 2016