ITU Paratriathlon Points List
Updated 27 Mar, 2017 - 05:03:41
PTVI Men
Rank +/- Given Name Family Name YOB NOC Total
Points
Evs
Curr
Evs
Prev
Pts
Curr
Pts
Prev
1 - Aaron Scheidies 1982 USA 1833.33 3 3 1300.00 533.33
2 - Héctor Catalá Laparra 1988 ESP 1659.06 3 3 1326.44 332.62
3 - Vasyl Zakrevskyi B1 1984 UKR 1529.58 2 3 1063.75 465.83
4 - Jonathan Goerlach 1982 AUS 1455.05 3 3 1097.04 358.01
5 - Arnaud Grandjean 1986 FRA 1432.31 3 3 1122.50 309.81
6 - Ryu Nakazawa 1979 JPN 1417.69 3 3 1046.93 370.76
7 - Daniel Llambrich Gabriel 1975 ESP 1414.11 3 3 1032.07 382.04
8 - Alen Kobilica B1 1970 SLO 1277.44 2 3 854.02 423.42
9 - Łukasz Wietecki 1984 POL 1158.71 2 3 730.72 427.99
10 - David Jones 1978 RSA 1074.66 3 3 701.45 373.21
11 - Manuel Marson 1995 ITA 1037.98 3 3 833.35 204.63
12 - Jose Luis García Serrano B1 1983 ESP 980.96 3 3 716.25 264.71
13 - Daniel Knegt B1 NED 959.05 3 2 829.90 129.15
14 - Gerrard Gosens B1 1970 AUS 601.25 1 2 416.25 185.00
15 - Federico Sicura 1985 ITA 593.33 2 2 468.19 125.14
16 - Kin Wa Chu 1993 HKG 555.00 1 1 416.25 138.75
17 - Iain Dawson 1976 GBR 455.56 1 2 277.50 178.06
18 - David Rangel Uzcategui 1981 VEN 416.25 1 0 416.25 0.00
19 - Jon Dunkerley B1 1980 CAN 385.03 1 0 385.03 0.00
20 - Arnaud Savio B1 1978 FRA 372.14 1 3 138.75 233.39
21 - Satoru Yoneoka B1 1985 JPN 356.65 1 1 277.50 79.15
22 - Jeremy Winters 1972 USA 356.31 0 3 0.00 356.31
23 - Marcos Garnica Haro 1980 ESP 355.75 2 1 312.97 42.78
24 - Brandon Adame B1 1983 USA 351.33 1 2 237.44 113.89
25 - Keiji Nagai B1 1959 JPN 329.90 1 1 256.69 73.21
26 - Shin Kanda 1965 JPN 219.63 1 0 219.63 0.00
27 - Ralf Arnold B1 1971 GER 200.00 1 1 150.00 50.00
28 - Jeroen Van Waardenburg NED 181.53 1 1 138.75 42.78
29 - Dave Ellis 1986 GBR 150.00 1 0 150.00 0.00
30 - Haseeb Ahmad B1 1969 GBR 138.75 1 0 138.75 0.00
30 - Erich Manser USA 138.75 1 0 138.75 0.00
32 - Fabien Blanchet B1 1981 FRA 128.34 1 0 128.34 0.00
32 - Charles Catherine USA 128.34 1 0 128.34 0.00
34 - Rafael Cabello Sanchez ESP 118.72 1 0 118.72 0.00
34 - Alberto Guzman B1 USA 118.72 1 0 118.72 0.00
36 - Lowell Taylor 1980 CAN 100.00 0 1 0.00 100.00
37 - Nick Hammerling B1 1986 GER 73.21 0 1 0.00 73.21
38 - Toshihiro Shirae 1978 JPN 67.72 0 1 0.00 67.72
39 - Marcin Suwart 1976 POL 62.64 0 1 0.00 62.64
40 - Andrey Bukov 1992 RUS 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
40 - Nicolas Dewalque 1987 IRL 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
40 - Chris Goodwin 1970 GBR 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
40 - Marcelo Lemos Andrade BRA 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
40 - Rodrigo Mandetta 1975 BRA 50.00 0 1 0.00 50.00
45 - Sergey Budanov RUS 46.25 0 1 0.00 46.25
45 - Aleš Dragar Rode 1976 SLO 46.25 0 1 0.00 46.25
45 - Sean Grundy 1973 GBR 46.25 0 1 0.00 46.25
45 - Albert Nap 1981 NED 46.25 0 1 0.00 46.25
45 - Maurizio Romeo 1979 ITA 46.25 0 1 0.00 46.25
50 - Alberto Ceriani B1 1969 ITA 42.78 0 1 0.00 42.78
50 - Vladimir Zyiryanov RUS 42.78 0 1 0.00 42.78
52 - Gaspar Vaño Perez 1975 ESP 39.57 0 1 0.00 39.57
53 - Fabio Lotti 1987 ITA 36.60 0 1 0.00 36.60
54 - Matthew Henigsmith 1979 USA 23.13 0 1 0.00 23.13

A red asterisk * indicates that this event was held as part of another event. Only the best score will count.