Medal Tally for CAN for 2008 Triathlon World Championships - Vancouver

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Chris Bourne CAN AWAD Men PC1
Gold Medal Udo Buechner CAN 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Peter Buehlow CAN 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Mike Greenberg CAN 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Michael Hay CAN 40-44 Male AG
Gold Medal Stephanie Kieffer CAN 40-44 Female AG
Gold Medal Sharon Mackinnon CAN 45-49 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Stevie Moore CAN 16-19 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Feleisha Reiter CAN 30-34 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Catherine Roberts CAN 60-64 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Tom Rushton CAN 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Martin Rydlo CAN 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Kristina Schultz CAN 35-39 Female AG
Gold Medal Scott Takala CAN 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Ron Empey CAN 65-69 Male AG
Silver Medal Sheri Fraser CAN 50-54 Female AG
Silver Medal Corinna Goodman CAN 65-69 Female AG
Silver Medal Jennifer Howitt CAN 25-29 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Rick Hunter CAN 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Christine McLean CAN 55-59 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Laurie Murray CAN 60-64 Female AG
Silver Medal Pierre Ouellet CAN AWAD Men PC1
Silver Medal Ellen Pazdzior CAN 50-54 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal John Pickard CAN 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Laurie Ross CAN 45-49 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Joecelyn Saunders CAN 40-44 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Kim Wedgerfield CAN AWAD Women PC3
Silver Medal Bill Wheeler CAN 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Calvin Zaryski CAN 40-44 Male AG
Bronze Medal Kevin Beatty CAN 30-34 Male AG
Bronze Medal Ronald J. Boucher CAN 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Lyndsey Clapperton CAN 40-44 Female AG
Bronze Medal Kimberly Fawcett CAN AWAD Women PC2
Bronze Medal Jennifer Hall CAN 20-24 Female AG
Bronze Medal Lorene Hatelt CAN AWAD Women PC3
Bronze Medal Kristine Illingworth CAN 25-29 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Leeanna Lee CAN 20-24 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Louise McGonical CAN 65-69 Female AG
Bronze Medal Georgina Stones CAN 35-39 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Stefan Timms CAN 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Martina Wan CAN 25-29 Female AG