Medal Tally for GBR for 2008 Triathlon World Championships - Vancouver

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Vicky Begg GBR 35-39 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Jane Bell GBR 50-54 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Alistair Brownlee GBR U23 Men
Gold Medal Mark Couldwell GBR 30-34 Male AG
Gold Medal Peggy Crome GBR 65-69 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Melanie Easter GBR AWAD Women PC6
Gold Medal Jennifer Eilertsen GBR 25-29 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Trace Harris GBR 45-49 Male AG
Gold Medal Julia Hector GBR 55-59 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Barry Jameson GBR 55-59 Male AG
Gold Medal Helen Jenkins GBR Elite Women
Gold Medal Alan Kerr GBR 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Graham Kiff GBR AWAD Men PC6
Gold Medal Barbara Leverett GBR 60-64 Female AG
Gold Medal Kirsty McWilliam GBR Junior Women
Gold Medal Darrelle Parker GBR 40-44 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Juliet Vickery GBR 45-49 Female AG
Silver Medal Jane Askey GBR 65-69 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Maggie Bowes GBR AWAD Women PC6
Silver Medal Andrew Campbell GBR 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Mairi Crawford GBR 20-24 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Carla Fisher GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Simon Gowen GBR 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Ted Hamilton GBR 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Mark Hirsch GBR 45-49 Male AG
Silver Medal Peter Knott GBR 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Emma-Kate Lidbury GBR 25-29 Female AG
Silver Medal Bob Luck GBR 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Jill Parker GBR 30-34 Female AG
Silver Medal Katharine Vile GBR 35-39 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Sophie Whitworth GBR 35-39 Female AG
Bronze Medal Frank Boyne GBR 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Jonathan Brownlee GBR Junior Men
Bronze Medal Robert Butler GBR 65-69 Male AG
Bronze Medal Debbie Cooper GBR 40-44 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Christina Cork GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Georgina Gardiner GBR 60-64 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Geoffrey Gearing GBR 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Lisa Greenfield GBR 35-39 Female AG
Bronze Medal Matthew Gunby GBR 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Peter Howard GBR 75-79 Male AG
Bronze Medal Mark Livesey GBR 35-39 Male AG
Bronze Medal Stephen Mavin GBR 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Richard Melvern GBR 60-64 Male AG
Bronze Medal Christine O'Reilly GBR 55-59 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Christina Poulton GBR 45-49 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Allan Seheult GBR 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Michael Skivington GBR 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Sarah Springman GBR 50-54 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Stephen Walton GBR 55-59 Male AG Sprint