Medal Tally for AUS for 2009 Triathlon World Championships - Gold Coast

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Ryan Bailie AUS 18-19 Male AG
Gold Medal Brian Barr AUS 60-64 Male AG
Gold Medal Peter Bolton AUS 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Bill Chaffey AUS Paratriathlon Male T
Gold Medal Gregory Cox AUS 40-44 Male AG
Gold Medal Nicholas Dougall AUS 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Troy Drinan AUS 30-34 Male AG
Gold Medal Michelle Duffield AUS 20-24 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Robert Eadie AUS 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Kevin Fergusson AUS 50-54 Male AG
Gold Medal Jai Forster AUS 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Courtney Gilfillan AUS 20-24 Female AG
Gold Medal Donna Hickey AUS 50-54 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Ella Holmes AUS 18-19 Female AG
Gold Medal Radovan Leovic AUS 80-84 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Carrie Lester AUS 25-29 Female AG
Gold Medal Mick Maroney AUS 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal John Meagher AUS 45-49 Male AG
Gold Medal Emma Moffatt AUS Elite Women
Gold Medal Jane Mountford AUS 60-64 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Ken Murley AUS 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Catherine Murray AUS 45-49 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Keith Pearce AUS 70-74 Male AG
Gold Medal Belinda Soszyn AUS 55-59 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Christelle Van Niekerk AUS 30-34 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Loretta Wesley AUS 45-49 Female AG
Gold Medal Chris Wigell AUS 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Christine Wolfson AUS 40-44 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal John Bennetts AUS 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Colin Davis AUS 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Andrew Fuller AUS 35-39 Male AG
Silver Medal Peter Hennessey AUS 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Jenny Henville AUS 45-49 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Jack Hickey AUS 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Emma Jackson AUS Junior Women
Silver Medal Brian Kennelly AUS 55-59 Male AG
Silver Medal James Lewin AUS 18-19 Male AG
Silver Medal Tamlyn Mathiske AUS 30-34 Female AG
Silver Medal Rachael Paxton AUS 25-29 Female AG
Silver Medal Mark Preston AUS 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Michael Prince AUS 30-34 Male AG
Silver Medal Adam Radford AUS 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Amy Roberts AUS 16-19 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Lauren Robertson AUS 30-34 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Emily Rooke AUS 25-29 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Brent Schuster AUS 20-24 Male AG
Silver Medal Darryl Scott AUS 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal James Seear AUS U23 Men
Silver Medal Belinda Soszyn AUS 55-59 Female AG
Silver Medal Chloe Turner AUS 18-19 Female AG
Silver Medal Pauline Wiltshire AUS 65-69 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Louise Arrigo AUS 30-34 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Sam Douglas AUS 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Leonard Foard AUS 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Mark Gardiner AUS 55-59 Male AG
Bronze Medal Grant Gilbert AUS 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Kevin Goodwin AUS 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Otto Jaeger-lund AUS 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Matt Keays AUS 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Jennifer Lucas AUS 55-59 Female AG
Bronze Medal Madeleine Oldfield AUS 20-24 Female AG
Bronze Medal Michael Pratt AUS 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Alison Ryan AUS 30-34 Female AG
Bronze Medal Ricky Swindale AUS 25-29 Male AG
Bronze Medal Sally Taggart AUS 40-44 Female AG
Bronze Medal Beverley Thomas AUS 35-39 Female AG
Bronze Medal Drew Viles AUS 18-19 Male AG
Bronze Medal Christine Walker AUS 60-64 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Peter Watts AUS 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Matt Webster AUS 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Regina Wright AUS 25-29 Female AG