Medal Tally for USA for 2009 Triathlon World Championships - Gold Coast

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Don Ardell USA 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal J.J. Bailey USA 35-39 Male AG
Gold Medal Lauren Binder USA 60-64 Female AG
Gold Medal Margaret Bomberg USA 70-74 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Elizabeth Brackett USA 65-69 Female AG
Gold Medal Susan Bradley-cox USA 70-74 Female AG
Gold Medal Roger Brockenbrough USA 75-79 Male AG
Gold Medal Madonna Buder USA 75-79 Female AG
Gold Medal Megan Fisher USA Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Dean Harper USA 55-59 Male AG
Gold Medal Molly Hayes USA 75-79 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Brad Leonard USA 75-79 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Kim Mcdonald USA 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Ivonne Mosquera USA Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Matt Perkins USA Paratriathlon Male T
Gold Medal Fiona Petersen USA 35-39 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Sarah Reinertsen USA Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Sarah Reinertsen USA Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal David Roadhouse USA 65-69 Male AG
Gold Medal Aaron Scheidies USA Paratriathlon Male T
Gold Medal Jp Theberge USA Paratriathlon Male T
Silver Medal Gary Burnett USA 70-74 Male AG
Silver Medal Doug Clark USA 40-44 Male AG
Silver Medal Amy Dodson USA Paratriathlon Female
Silver Medal Molly Hayes USA 75-79 Female AG
Silver Medal Steve Johnson USA 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Lois Leon USA 65-69 Female AG
Silver Medal Richard Lewis USA 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Lynda Lubelczyk USA 60-64 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Beth Price USA Paratriathlon Female
Silver Medal Graciela Val USA 70-74 Female AG
Silver Medal Heather Westerman USA 35-39 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Celeste Callahan USA 65-69 Female AG
Bronze Medal Ann Davidson USA 45-49 Female AG
Bronze Medal Jean Draper USA Paratriathlon Female
Bronze Medal George Gallego USA Paratriathlon Male T
Bronze Medal Helen Geoffrion USA 70-74 Female AG
Bronze Medal Mark Harms USA 30-34 Male AG
Bronze Medal Betsy Henderson USA 55-59 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Julia Juliusson USA 40-44 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Brad Leonard USA 75-79 Male AG
Bronze Medal Karlton Naylor USA 70-74 Male AG
Bronze Medal Robert Plant USA 65-69 Male AG
Bronze Medal Evan Rudd USA 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Tamara Salomon USA 35-39 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Bill Travis USA 60-64 Male AG