Medal Tally for GBR for 2010 Triathlon World Championships - Budapest

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Alison Bird GBR 45-49 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Alistair Brownlee GBR Elite Men
Gold Medal Jonathan Brownlee GBR U23 Men
Gold Medal Elizabeth Bullivant GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Iain Dawson GBR Paratriathlon Male T
Gold Medal Colin Dixon GBR 40-44 Male AG
Gold Medal Michael Dunne GBR 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Jane Egan GBR Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Charlotte Ellis GBR Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Peter Howard GBR 75-79 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Ben Howard GBR 20-24 Male AG
Gold Medal Ruth Hutton GBR 45-49 Female AG
Gold Medal Georgina Jennings GBR 65-69 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Jenny Latham GBR 20-24 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Jenny Latham GBR 20-24 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Gaelle Lebray GBR 35-39 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Graham Leitch GBR 25-29 Male AG
Gold Medal Faye McClelland GBR Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Jill Parker GBR 30-34 Female AG
Gold Medal Thomas Perchard GBR 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Lisa Roberts GBR 40-44 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Chris Stuart GBR 35-39 Male AG
Gold Medal Sophie Whitworth GBR 40-44 Female AG
Silver Medal Daniel Bailey GBR 18-19 Male AG
Silver Medal Jane Bell GBR 50-54 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Daphne Belt GBR 70-74 Female AG
Silver Medal Thomas Bishop GBR Junior Men
Silver Medal Mat Clarkson GBR 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Clare Cunningham GBR Paratriathlon Female
Silver Medal Chris Goodwin GBR Paratriathlon Male T
Silver Medal Barry Jameson GBR 55-59 Male AG
Silver Medal Chris Joyce GBR 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Barbara Leverett GBR 60-64 Female AG
Silver Medal Michelle Lloyd GBR 35-39 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Kevin Partridge GBR 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Emma Pearson GBR 25-29 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Georgie Rutherford GBR 25-29 Female AG
Silver Medal Laura Siddall GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Niki Treacy GBR 45-49 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Sarah Barrett GBR 60-64 Female AG
Bronze Medal Tracy Cook GBR 35-39 Female AG
Bronze Medal Geoffrey Gearing GBR 75-79 Male AG
Bronze Medal John Helliwell GBR 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Claire Hitchings GBR 40-44 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Simon Hoppe GBR 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Gail King GBR 45-49 Female AG
Bronze Medal Oliver Milk GBR 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Stacey Penn GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Gemma Scott GBR 20-24 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Gemma Scott GBR 20-24 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Lizzie Spencer GBR 25-29 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Hilary Stevenson GBR 65-69 Female AG
Bronze Medal Brittany Tate GBR 16-19 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Barbara Walton GBR 60-64 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Tony Weed GBR 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Rodger Wilkins GBR 35-39 Male AG