Medal Tally for GBR for 2011 Triathlon World Championships - Beijing

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Alistair Brownlee GBR Elite Men
Gold Medal Sara Burling GBR 45-49 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Colin Dixon GBR 40-44 Male AG
Gold Medal Michael Dunne GBR 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Jane Egan GBR Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Charlotte Ellis GBR Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Ryan Hanlon GBR 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Mary Hardwick GBR 50-54 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Steven Judge GBR Paratriathlon Male T
Gold Medal Faye McClelland GBR Paratriathlon Female
Gold Medal Kate Robson GBR 30-34 Female AG
Gold Medal Matthew Sharp GBR U23 Men
Gold Medal Laura Siddall GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Gold Medal Michael Smallwood GBR 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal James Stephenson GBR 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Haseeb Ahmad GBR Paratriathlon Male T
Silver Medal Sarah Barrett GBR 60-64 Female AG
Silver Medal Sara Butler GBR Paratriathlon Female
Silver Medal Rob Caune GBR 55-59 Male AG
Silver Medal Clare Cunningham GBR Paratriathlon Female
Silver Medal David Hamdroff GBR 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Sharon Hill GBR 45-49 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Helen Jenkins GBR Elite Women
Silver Medal Gaelle Lebray GBR 35-39 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal David McDougall GBR 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal David McNamee GBR U23 Men
Silver Medal Elizabeth McTernan GBR Paratriathlon Female
Silver Medal Elaine Scott GBR 60-64 Female AG Spri
Silver Medal Andrew Shipton GBR 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal James Smith GBR Paratriathlon Male T
Silver Medal Ian Smith GBR 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Ian Thwaites GBR 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Anna Turvey GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Thomas Bishop GBR U23 Men
Bronze Medal Jonathan Brownlee GBR Elite Men
Bronze Medal Kate Burley GBR 20-24 Female AG
Bronze Medal Shona Girdwood GBR 40-44 Female AG
Bronze Medal Philip Goode GBR 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Katie Henderson GBR 30-34 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Mark Hirsch GBR 45-49 Male AG
Bronze Medal Georgina Jennings GBR 65-69 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Graham Leitch GBR 25-29 Male AG
Bronze Medal Joanna Lewis GBR 55-59 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Keith Mahon GBR 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Barry Marshallsay GBR 35-39 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Christine O'Reilly GBR 60-64 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Penny Rother GBR 50-54 Female AG
Bronze Medal Jane Saunders GBR 50-54 Female AG Spri
Bronze Medal Kim Shaw GBR 55-59 Female AG
Bronze Medal Michael Skivington GBR 55-59 Male AG