Medal Tally for NZL for 2012 Triathlon World Championships - Auckland

Medal First Name Last Name Nationality Program
Gold Medal Judy Barfoot NZL 75-79 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Reubyn Bisschops NZL 20-24 Female AG
Gold Medal Brian Boyle NZL 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Kieran Coates NZL 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Rob Creasy NZL 30-34 Male AG
Gold Medal Brent Foster NZL 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Rachel Hamill NZL 40-44 Female AG
Gold Medal John Hellemans NZL 55-59 Male AG
Gold Medal Steffie Holcroft NZL 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Samantha Kingsford NZL 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Kieran McPherson NZL 20-24 Male AG
Gold Medal Sue Mellsop NZL 45-49 Female AG
Gold Medal Murray O'donnell NZL 65-69 Male AG
Gold Medal Michael Pugh NZL 40-44 Male AG
Gold Medal Kristine Reid NZL 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Stephen Sheldrake NZL 35-39 Male AG
Gold Medal Russell Smith NZL 45-49 Male AG
Gold Medal Sally Wood NZL 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Rebecca Clarke NZL 20-24 Female AG
Silver Medal Madeline Evans NZL 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Sue Gebbie NZL 60-64 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Tammy Harvey NZL 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Alec Hill NZL 75-79 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Ali Hollington NZL 45-49 Female AG
Silver Medal Sam Kidd NZL 25-29 Male AG
Silver Medal Ray Lichtwark NZL 65-69 Male AG
Silver Medal Scott McGregor NZL 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Scott Molina NZL 50-54 Male AG
Silver Medal Lynne Pattle NZL 60-64 Female AG
Silver Medal Megan Roper NZL 25-29 Female AG
Silver Medal Andrew Young NZL 35-39 Male AG
Bronze Medal Joy Baker NZL 60-64 Female AG
Bronze Medal Garth Barfoot NZL 75-79 Male AG
Bronze Medal Tineke Berthelsen NZL 25-29 Female AG
Bronze Medal Ian Christensen NZL 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Stephen Farrell NZL 50-54 Male AG
Bronze Medal John Gordon NZL 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Miriam Jenkins NZL Paratriathlon Female TRI-3
Bronze Medal Tiare Lund NZL 65-69 Female AG
Bronze Medal Hayden Moorhouse NZL 18-19 Male AG
Bronze Medal Pogo Paterson Mcauley NZL 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Tayler Reid NZL 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Nick Rennie NZL 20-24 Male AG
Bronze Medal John Skinnon NZL 65-69 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal John Smart NZL 65-69 Male AG
Bronze Medal Nicole Van Der Kaay NZL 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Laura Wood NZL 20-24 Female AG