Medal Breakdown for 2013 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final London

Medal First Name Last Name Country Program
Gold Medal Malia Ellington United States 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Matthew Organista United States 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Calah Schlabach United States 25-29 Female AG
Gold Medal Brian Duffy, Jr. United States 25-29 Male AG
Gold Medal Jack Mcafee United States 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Ann Davidson United States 50-54 Female AG
Gold Medal Carol Hassell United States 60-64 Female AG
Gold Medal Carol Hassell United States 60-64 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Lynda Lubelczyk United States 65-69 Female AG Sprint
Gold Medal Michael Wood United States 70-74 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Sharon Roggenbuck United States 75-79 Female AG
Gold Medal Chuck Freuler United States 85-89 Male AG Sprint
Gold Medal Tamara Gorman United States Junior Women
Gold Medal Hailey Danisewicz United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-2
Gold Medal Megan Fisher United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-5
Gold Medal Ivonne Mosquera B1 United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-6a
Silver Medal Brooke Saunders United States 18-19 Female AG
Silver Medal Meghan Degan United States 20-24 Female AG
Silver Medal Steph Popelar United States 45-49 Female AG
Silver Medal Ellen Hart United States 55-59 Female AG
Silver Medal Ellen Hart United States 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Silver Medal Karen Mckeachie United States 60-64 Female AG
Silver Medal Elizabeth Brackett United States 70-74 Female AG
Silver Medal David Mcneely United States 70-74 Male AG
Silver Medal Donald Ardell United States 75-79 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Wayne Fong United States 80-84 Male AG Sprint
Silver Medal Melissa Stockwell United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-2
Silver Medal Patricia Collins United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-5
Silver Medal Aaron Scheidies United States Paratriathlon Male TRI-6b
Bronze Medal Dillon Nobbs United States 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Suzanne Huelster United States 35-39 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Michael Collins United States 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Johanna Lawrence United States 50-54 Female AG
Bronze Medal Michele Tuttle United States 50-54 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Paul Brinkmann United States 50-54 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Philip Friedman United States 60-64 Male AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Beatrice Burns United States 70-74 Female AG
Bronze Medal Patricia Ryan United States 70-74 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Robert Plant United States 70-74 Male AG
Bronze Medal Sheila Isaacs United States 75-79 Female AG Sprint
Bronze Medal Jacqui Kapinowski United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-1
Bronze Medal Sarah Reinertsen United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-2
Bronze Medal Beth Price United States Paratriathlon Female TRI-3
Bronze Medal Krige Schabort United States Paratriathlon Male TRI-1
Bronze Medal Mark Barr United States Paratriathlon Male TRI-2
Bronze Medal David Kyle United States Paratriathlon Male TRI-3