1989 Avignon ITU Triathlon World Championships : Aug 06 1989 : 20-24 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luis Gonzalez USA 02:04:35 00:28:38 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:36:07
2 John Wiberg USA 02:05:17 00:26:48 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:35:49
3 Sylvain Dafflon FRA 02:07:41 00:28:47 00:00:00 01:00:48 00:00:00 00:38:06
4 Gérard Charles FRA 02:09:16 00:27:47 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:38:53
5 Jean-jacques Monot FRA 02:09:46 00:29:39 00:00:00 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:37:00
6 Urmas Lemsalu EST 02:10:39 00:27:28 00:00:00 01:05:58 00:00:00 00:37:14
7 Robert Wood USA 02:10:44 00:29:15 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:37:16
8 John Westhall CAN 02:11:11 00:27:49 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:40:12
9 Eric Pinna FRA 02:11:22 00:30:56 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:34:46
10 Peter Hanson USA 02:12:17 00:34:04 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:39:36
11 Benoit Leveille CAN 02:12:53 00:29:50 00:00:00 01:03:00 00:00:00 00:40:04
12 Jean-christophe Guinchard SUI 02:13:46 00:29:03 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:40:19
13 Wes Hobson USA 02:14:58 00:25:56 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:45:32
14 Petr Sirucek CZE 02:15:08 00:31:40 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:38:25
15 Philip Brandrett AUS 02:15:24 00:30:29 00:00:00 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:42:42
16 Steve Plamondon USA 02:15:39 00:27:37 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:44:25
17 Aies Krejci CZE 02:15:44 00:32:07 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:38:09
18 Ben Anderson USA 02:15:49 00:29:59 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:37:52
19 Paolo Lorandi SUI 02:17:17 00:29:56 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:39:24
20 Duncan Inkster AUS 02:17:35 00:28:08 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:44:17
21 André Rauber SUI 02:18:32 00:32:32 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:00:00 00:39:38
22 Philippe Kuttler FRA 02:22:23 00:32:46 00:00:00 01:08:53 00:00:00 00:40:43
23 Thomas Grolp SUI 02:24:51 00:37:06 00:00:00 01:08:20 00:00:00 00:39:25
24 Christophe Gérard FRA 02:25:03 00:31:01 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:47:31
25 Anthony Beven AUS 02:25:06 00:30:08 00:00:00 01:11:35 00:00:00 00:43:22
26 Mike Scheeren NED 02:27:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Jean-paul Amsler MEX 02:30:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Luis Filipe Lopes POR 02:31:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Branislarre Mosnak CZE 02:32:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Ricq Schmid SUI 02:40:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Ariel Aisiks ARG 02:45:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Serge Riviere FRA 05:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Robert Rodrique FRA 05:22:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00