1994 Wellington ITU Triathlon World Championship : Nov 27 1994 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Carney AUS 02:03:18 00:20:17 00:00:00 01:07:04 00:00:00 00:35:44
2 Anette Pedersen DEN 02:05:31 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:36:54
3 Sarah Harrow NZL 02:06:52 00:20:03 00:00:00 01:08:15 00:00:00 00:38:30
4 Suzanne Nielsen DEN 02:07:17 00:20:29 00:00:00 01:09:36 00:00:00 00:37:07
5 Isabelle Mouthon-michellys FRA 02:07:19 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:09:23 00:00:00 00:37:05
6 Bianka Van Woesik AUS 02:07:57 00:21:05 00:00:00 01:09:31 00:00:00 00:37:20
7 Jenny Rose NZL 02:08:31 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:38:34
8 Jackie Hallam AUS 02:09:23 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:11:17 00:00:00 00:36:39
9 Rina Hill AUS 02:09:54 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:12:03 00:00:00 00:38:04
10 Jeasnnine De Ruysscher BEL 02:10:07 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:08:35 00:00:00 00:39:59
11 Gail Laurence USA 02:10:15 00:20:15 00:00:00 01:09:56 00:00:00 00:40:02
12 Ute Schaefer GER 02:10:49 00:23:22 00:00:00 01:07:14 00:00:00 00:40:13
13 Ann Keat NZL 02:11:21 00:20:00 00:00:00 01:09:35 00:00:00 00:41:43
14 Simone Mortier GER 02:11:32 00:21:20 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:39:39
15 Sophie Delemer FRA 02:11:49 00:22:22 00:00:00 01:09:50 00:00:00 00:39:34
16 Dolorita Gerber SUI 02:11:53 00:23:41 00:00:00 01:11:14 00:00:00 00:36:56
17 Karen Smyers USA 02:11:58 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:09:54 00:00:00 00:40:47
18 Irma Heeren NED 02:12:19 00:25:02 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:35:23
19 Jill Westenra NZL 02:12:49 00:22:57 00:00:00 01:10:08 00:00:00 00:39:44
20 Lisa Bentley CAN 02:12:50 00:23:27 00:00:00 01:11:25 00:00:00 00:37:56
21 Maria Melin SWE 02:12:58 00:20:27 00:00:00 01:13:45 00:00:00 00:38:44
22 Dorothy Cribb Fiona CAN 02:13:11 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:12:25 00:00:00 00:38:43
23 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:13:13 00:19:42 00:00:00 01:13:13 00:00:00 00:40:16
24 Alison Hamilton IRL 02:13:25 00:23:24 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:38:45
25 Sabine Graf-westhoff GER 02:13:37 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:13:38 00:00:00 00:40:18
26 Katie Webb USA 02:13:47 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:13:22 00:00:00 00:38:31
27 Alison Hollington GBR 02:14:00 00:22:44 00:00:00 01:11:38 00:00:00 00:39:35
28 Kelley Kwiatrowski USA 02:14:06 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:12:56 00:00:00 00:39:39
29 Sue Clark NZL 02:14:14 00:23:35 00:00:00 01:11:11 00:00:00 00:39:25
30 Francisca Ruessli SUI 02:14:30 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:09:48 00:00:00 00:02:59
31 Dominique Donner RSA 02:17:22 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:13:21 00:00:00 00:44:28