Results: 1996 Hamilton ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Hamilton, Bermuda • 30 Jun, 1996
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:39:42 00:16:12 00:00:00 00:54:03 00:00:00 00:29:27
2 Paul Amey 1973 GBR 01:39:54 00:16:13 00:00:00 00:53:53 00:00:00 00:29:48
3 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 01:40:03 00:16:10 00:00:00 00:53:56 00:00:00 00:29:57
4 Andrew Macmartin 1972 CAN 01:40:16 00:15:56 00:00:00 00:54:09 00:00:00 00:30:11
5 Chippy Slater AUS 01:40:48 00:15:52 00:00:00 00:54:11 00:00:00 00:30:45
6 Loch Vollermerhaus CAN 01:41:08 00:15:58 00:00:00 00:54:06 00:00:00 00:31:04
7 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:41:24 00:16:19 00:00:00 00:53:42 00:00:00 00:31:23
8 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:41:45 00:16:03 00:00:00 00:54:02 00:00:00 00:31:41
9 Nick Radkewich 1971 USA 01:41:54 00:16:07 00:00:00 00:54:04 00:00:00 00:31:43
10 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:42:10 00:15:50 00:00:00 00:54:14 00:00:00 00:32:06
11 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:42:16 00:16:14 00:00:00 00:53:59 00:00:00 00:32:03
12 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:42:18 00:16:23 00:00:00 00:55:47 00:00:00 00:30:08
13 Jason Harper AUS 01:42:24 00:16:10 00:00:00 00:53:57 00:00:00 00:32:17
14 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:42:40 00:16:10 00:00:00 00:54:03 00:00:00 00:32:27
15 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:43:00 00:16:09 00:00:00 00:54:01 00:00:00 00:32:50
16 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:43:17 00:16:22 00:00:00 00:55:55 00:00:00 00:31:00
17 Andy Kelsey 1967 USA 01:43:18 00:16:13 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:29:01
18 Jose Ricardo Gonzalez Davila 1960 MEX 01:43:41 00:16:26 00:00:00 00:55:54 00:00:00 00:31:21
19 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 01:43:58 00:16:28 00:00:00 00:55:51 00:00:00 00:31:39
20 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:44:01 00:15:55 00:00:00 00:56:14 00:00:00 00:31:52
21 Dan Murray CAN 01:44:19 00:16:56 00:00:00 00:55:43 00:00:00 00:34:10
22 Marc Lees AUS 01:44:31 00:16:29 00:00:00 00:54:16 00:00:00 00:32:19
23 Maurizio De Benedetti 1966 ITA 01:45:23 00:16:02 00:00:00 00:54:17 00:00:00 00:35:05
24 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 01:45:50 00:16:29 00:00:00 00:57:53 00:00:00 00:31:28
25 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 01:46:06 00:16:14 00:00:00 00:56:06 00:00:00 00:33:46
26 Abe Rogers USA 01:46:31 00:16:19 00:00:00 00:58:05 00:00:00 00:32:07
27 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:46:45 00:15:59 00:00:00 00:56:16 00:00:00 00:34:30
28 Vanny Favotto ITA 01:47:05 00:16:57 00:00:00 00:57:29 00:00:00 00:32:39
29 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:47:34 00:16:24 00:00:00 00:58:59 00:00:00 00:33:11
30 Toshi Nakayama 1962 JPN 01:47:39 00:16:58 00:00:00 00:57:28 00:00:00 00:33:13
31 Enrique Quvedo MEX 01:47:44 00:16:16 00:00:00 00:56:08 00:00:00 00:35:20
32 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 01:48:04 00:16:23 00:00:00 00:58:11 00:00:00 00:33:30
33 Luke Grattan AUS 01:48:20 00:16:25 00:00:00 00:58:04 00:00:00 00:33:51
34 Darren Wood USA 01:48:29 00:16:59 00:00:00 00:57:20 00:00:00 00:34:10
35 Curtis Ready CAN 01:48:57 00:16:57 00:00:00 00:57:27 00:00:00 00:34:33
36 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 01:49:10 00:16:03 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:34:39
37 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:49:27 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:32:37
38 Eligio Cervantes Islas 1974 MEX 01:50:44 00:16:20 00:00:00 00:58:08 00:00:00 00:36:16
39 Neil De Ste Croix 1965 BER 01:58:16 00:22:01 00:00:00 01:01:15 00:00:00 00:35:00
40 Kris Hedges 1980 BER 02:07:17 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:07:34 00:00:00 00:40:04
41 Adam Smith 1976 BER 02:08:51 00:21:47 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:41:40
DNF Patrick Brown USA DNF 00:17:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Deboom 1968 USA DNF 00:16:06 00:00:00 00:56:17 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark O'Donnell NZL DNF 00:17:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miles Stewart 1971 AUS DNF 00:16:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00