1997 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships : Nov 16 1997 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Carney AUS 01:59:22 00:20:57 00:00:58 01:03:31 00:01:02 00:34:40
2 Jackie Gallagher AUS 01:59:36 00:20:03 00:01:02 01:04:23 00:00:58 00:35:55
3 Michellie Jones AUS 02:00:48 00:21:01 00:01:05 01:04:49 00:00:59 00:36:00
4 Marie Overbye DEN 02:01:05 00:23:17 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:35:26
5 Isabelle Mouthon-michellys FRA 02:01:09 00:21:08 00:01:00 01:04:46 00:01:00 00:36:55
6 Anja Dittmer GER 02:01:44 00:21:34 00:00:59 01:04:16 00:01:02 00:33:50
7 Virginia Berasategi ESP 02:01:48 00:20:42 00:01:07 01:03:41 00:00:57 00:34:20
8 Rina Hill AUS 02:01:54 00:19:31 00:00:59 01:04:53 00:00:57 00:36:56
9 Mieke Suys BEL 02:02:12 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:10:38 00:00:00 00:35:54
10 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:02:23 00:21:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:09 00:36:29
11 Erika Molnar HUN 02:02:34 00:21:20 00:00:57 01:06:10 00:00:59 00:35:07
12 Loretta Harrop AUS 02:02:48 00:19:27 00:01:00 01:04:59 00:01:02 00:36:16
13 Jennifer Gutierrez USA 02:03:14 00:21:58 00:00:56 01:05:31 00:00:54 00:33:12
14 Barbara Lindquist USA 02:03:18 00:21:38 00:01:04 01:05:46 00:01:07 00:34:34
15 Sharon Donnelly CAN 02:03:27 00:21:14 00:00:59 01:04:42 00:01:04 00:33:47
16 Jill Newman USA 02:03:38 00:21:18 00:00:57 01:06:18 00:00:59 00:35:22
17 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:03:48 00:21:30 00:01:11 01:04:11 00:01:02 00:35:42
18 Silvia Pepels NED 02:03:55 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:05:59 00:00:00 00:37:22
19 Nicole Andronicus AUS 02:04:00 00:21:08 00:00:59 01:03:20 00:00:59 00:32:52
20 Ines Estedt GER 02:04:04 00:21:11 00:00:56 01:04:47 00:01:00 00:34:16
21 Haruna Hosoya JPN 02:04:09 00:21:09 00:00:59 01:04:46 00:01:00 00:35:53
22 Siri Lindley USA 02:04:10 00:21:27 00:00:54 01:04:32 00:01:04 00:36:10
23 Maribel Blanco ESP 02:04:26 00:21:10 00:00:57 01:03:21 00:01:00 00:34:35
24 Nancy Kemp-arendt LUX 02:04:27 00:21:27 00:01:02 01:04:23 00:00:59 00:36:07
25 Gail Laurence USA 02:04:29 00:21:30 00:00:57 01:04:46 00:01:05 00:35:44
26 Nora Edocseny HUN 02:04:32 00:19:40 00:00:58 01:06:19 00:00:59 00:33:57
27 Christine Hocq FRA 02:04:51 00:20:00 00:01:02 01:05:54 00:00:59 00:35:31
28 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:04:54 00:21:38 00:01:05 01:05:41 00:01:02 00:35:41
29 Suzanne Nielsen DEN 02:05:05 00:21:18 00:01:02 01:06:00 00:01:00 00:35:33
30 Natasja Hilgeholt NZL 02:05:08 00:20:41 00:01:02 01:03:47 00:01:02 00:36:40
35 Natascha Badmann SUI 02:06:07 00:20:53 00:01:05 01:03:31 00:00:59 00:33:05
39 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:06:54 00:22:03 00:00:58 01:05:20 00:00:59 00:35:02
44 Nicole Mertes GER 02:10:24 00:20:47 00:01:07 01:03:34 00:01:04 00:37:54