1997 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 10 1997 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Walton AUS 01:46:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Greg Bennett USA 01:46:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Chris Mccormack AUS 01:47:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Benjamin Sanson FRA 01:47:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Philippe Fattori FRA 01:47:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:47:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Stephane Poulat FRA 01:47:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Alec Rukosuev USA 01:47:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Jan Hansen DEN 01:48:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Matthew Reed USA 01:48:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:48:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Andrew Johns GBR 01:48:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:48:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Trent Chapman AUS 01:48:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:48:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Eneko Llanos ESP 01:48:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Lothar Leder GER 01:48:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Richard Allen GBR 01:48:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Samuel Pierreclaud FRA 01:48:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Alessandro Bottoni ITA 01:49:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Ralf Eggert GER 01:49:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:49:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Alexander Merzlov RUS 01:49:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Javier Rosas MEX 01:49:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Marcel Vifian USA 01:49:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Xavier Llobet ESP 01:49:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Takumi Obara JPN 01:49:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Craig Alexander AUS 01:49:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Arnd Schomburg GER 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:49:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:49:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Marcos Barrantes ESP 01:49:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Ingo Geifes AUT 01:50:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Andras Heczey HUN 01:50:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Peter Clode NZL 01:50:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Matias Brain CHI 01:50:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Johannes Enzenhofer AUT 01:50:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Andy Kelsey USA 01:50:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Uzziel Valderrabano MEX 01:50:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Peter Hobor HUN 01:50:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Carlos Probert MEX 01:50:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Motofumi Kojima JPN 01:51:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Gabor Markus HUN 01:51:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Hideo Nakagome JPN 01:51:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Peter Gazdag HUN 01:51:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:51:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Jose Luis Zepeda MEX 01:51:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Scott Forbes GBR 01:51:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Aleksei Konoplev RUS 01:52:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Markus Forster GER 01:52:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Leonardo Nolasco MEX 01:52:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Peter Alder SUI 01:52:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Tomas Wiker SWE 01:52:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Mario Santana Leon CUB 01:52:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Vasilis Krommidas GRE 01:53:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Ricardo Probert MEX 01:53:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Balazs Pancsity HUN 01:53:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Shane Reed NZL 01:54:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Glen Gore RSA 01:54:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Rick Mountain USA 01:54:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Mitja Mori SVK 01:54:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Ernesto Peres Alonso CUB 01:55:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Raul Lemir ARG 01:55:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Boris Tanev BUL 01:55:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Vladimir Savic SRB 01:55:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Hector Llanos ESP 01:56:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Francisco Javier Marco ESP 01:56:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Jose Miguel Barbany ESP 01:56:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Enrique Quevedo Huerta MEX 01:56:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Bruce Davison CAN 01:57:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 David Hyam RSA 01:58:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Mikhail Shevelyev KAZ 01:59:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Evgeni Zlatdinov BLR 01:59:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00

DNFs are not shown