Results: 1997 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 10 Aug, 1997
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:46:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:46:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:47:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Benjamin Sanson 1971 FRA 01:47:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Philippe Fattori FRA 01:47:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:47:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:47:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Alec Rukosuev 1967 USA 01:47:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:48:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:48:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:48:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:48:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:48:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Trent Chapman AUS 01:48:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 01:48:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:48:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Lothar Leder 1971 GER 01:48:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:48:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:48:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:49:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 01:49:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:49:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Alexander Merzlov RUS 01:49:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:49:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Marcel Vifian USA 01:49:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Xavier Llobet Sallent 1974 ESP 01:49:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:49:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Craig Alexander 1973 AUS 01:49:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Arnd Schomburg 1965 GER 01:49:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN 01:49:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:49:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Marcos Barrantes ESP 01:49:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Ingo Geifes AUT 01:50:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 András Héczey 1977 HUN 01:50:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Peter Clode NZL 01:50:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 01:50:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:50:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:50:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:50:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:50:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Carlos Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 01:50:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 01:51:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 01:51:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Hideo Nakagome 1967 JPN 01:51:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Péter Gazdag HUN 01:51:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:51:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:51:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Scott Forbes GBR 01:51:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Aleksei Konoplev RUS 01:52:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Markus Forster GER 01:52:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Leonardo Nolasco 1972 MEX 01:52:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Peter Alder SUI 01:52:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Tomas Wiker SWE 01:52:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Mario Santana Leon 1977 CUB 01:52:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:53:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Ricardo Probert 1966 MEX 01:53:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Balázs Páncsity 1974 HUN 01:53:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:54:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
59 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 01:54:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
60 Rick Mountain USA 01:54:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
61 Mitja Mori 1974 SLO 01:54:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
62 Ernesto Peres Alonso CUB 01:55:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
63 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 01:55:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
64 Boris Tanev BUL 01:55:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Vladimir Savic 1976 SRB 01:55:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
66 Hektor Llanos Burguera 1972 ESP 01:56:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
67 Francisco Javier Marco ESP 01:56:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
68 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 01:56:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
69 Enrique Quevedo Huerta MEX 01:56:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
70 Bruce Davison CAN 01:57:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
71 David Hyam RSA 01:58:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
72 Mikhail Shevelyev KAZ 01:59:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Evgeni Zlatdinov BLR 01:59:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

DNFs are not shown