1998 Auckland ITU Triathlon World Cup : Nov 01 1998 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hamish Carter NZL 01:47:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Chris Hill AUS 01:47:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Craig Walton AUS 01:48:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Matthew Reed USA 01:48:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Shane Reed NZL 01:49:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Alec Rukosuev USA 01:49:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Javier Rosas MEX 01:49:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Dennis Looze NED 01:49:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Joachim Willen SWE 01:49:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:49:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Jonas Djurback SWE 01:49:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Doug Friman USA 01:49:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Olivier Marceau SUI 01:49:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:49:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Joe Umphenour USA 01:49:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Peter Alder SUI 01:50:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:50:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Marc Jenkins GBR 01:50:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Jamie Hunt NZL 01:50:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Nick Radkewich USA 01:50:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Benjamin Sanson FRA 01:51:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Luc Huntjes NED 01:51:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Mark Bates CAN 01:51:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Miles Stewart AUS 01:51:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Petteri Kosonen FIN 01:51:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Terry Kerr AUS 01:51:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Nathan Richmond NZL 01:52:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Paul Amey GBR 01:52:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Markus Keller SUI 01:52:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Cameron Brown NZL 01:52:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Craig Alexander AUS 01:53:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Troy Mckinna AUS 01:53:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Eligio Cervantes MEX 01:53:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Lothar Leder GER 01:53:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Stephan Sheldrake NED 01:53:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Makoto Nagatome JPN 01:53:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:53:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Peter Hobor HUN 01:54:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Victor Plata USA 01:54:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Andrew Kelsey USA 01:54:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Marcel Vifian USA 01:54:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:54:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Junichi Yamamoto JPN 01:55:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Jean-christophe Guinchard SUI 01:55:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Hideo Nakagome JPN 01:55:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Richie Cunningham AUS 01:57:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Andras Heczey HUN 01:58:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Stephen Sheldrake NZL 01:58:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Hayato Suzuki JPN 01:59:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Ralph Zeetsen NED 02:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 James Beech NZL 02:02:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00