Results: 1998 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 12 Jul, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 0 01:48:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 0 01:49:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 0 01:49:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 0 01:49:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Jose Miguel Barbany ESP 0 01:49:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Ryan Bolton 1973 USA 0 01:49:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Jamie Hunt 1972 NZL 0 01:49:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 0 01:49:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 0 01:49:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 0 01:50:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 0 01:50:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 0 01:50:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 0 01:50:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Emmanuel Dubreuil FRA 0 01:50:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Philippe Fattori FRA 0 01:50:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 0 01:50:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Trent Chapman AUS 0 01:50:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 0 01:50:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Laurent Jeanselme FRA 0 01:51:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 0 01:51:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 0 01:51:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Sebastien Berlier FRA 0 01:51:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 0 01:51:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 0 01:52:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 0 01:52:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 0 01:52:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 0 01:52:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Gianfranco Mione ITA 0 01:52:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Jean Sebastian Leuba SUI 0 01:52:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 0 01:52:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 0 01:53:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Kenichi Hoshino JPN 0 01:53:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Hideo Nakagome JPN 0 01:53:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 0 01:53:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 0 01:53:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Glynde Mangum USA 0 01:54:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 0 01:54:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 0 01:56:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Carlos Gustavo Probert Maldonado 1967 MEX 0 01:57:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 0 01:58:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Tomokazu Fukushima JPN 0 01:59:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Cameron Brown NZL 0 02:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Ido Maori 1974 ISR 0 02:02:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 0 02:04:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00