Results: 1998 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 12 Apr, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Greg Welch 1964 AUS 01:50:57 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:32:28
2 Jamie Hunt 1972 NZL 01:51:00 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:32:25
3 Chris Hill 1975 AUS 01:51:13 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:32:44
4 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 01:51:23 00:17:39 00:00:00 01:00:06 00:00:00 00:33:38
5 Hamish Carter 1971 NZL 01:51:51 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:00:37 00:00:00 00:33:21
6 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:52:05 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:00:02 00:00:00 00:34:53
7 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:52:13 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:00:40 00:00:00 00:33:39
8 Laurent Jeanselme 1972 FRA 01:52:32 00:17:31 00:00:00 01:01:02 00:00:00 00:33:59
9 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:52:36 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:00:37 00:00:00 00:34:02
10 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:52:52 00:17:51 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:34:22
11 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:52:56 00:17:57 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:35:09
12 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:53:07 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:01:05 00:00:00 00:34:30
13 Philippe Fattori 1966 FRA 01:53:17 00:18:37 00:00:00 01:01:22 00:00:00 00:33:19
14 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:53:21 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:00:39 00:00:00 00:34:46
15 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 01:53:24 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:33:24
16 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:53:28 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:00:00 00:33:34
17 Javier Rosas Sierra 1974 MEX 01:53:33 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:01:59 00:00:00 00:33:40
18 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:53:35 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:33:35
19 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 01:53:46 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:33:54
20 Emmanuel Dubreuil FRA 01:53:50 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:33:54
21 Christoph Mauch 1971 SUI 01:54:39 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:00:00 00:34:49
22 Jose Miguel Barbany Montada ESP 01:54:46 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:34:48
23 Scott Forbes GBR 01:55:07 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:01:12 00:00:00 00:35:09
24 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:55:12 00:17:56 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:37:28
25 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 01:55:20 00:17:38 00:00:00 01:01:01 00:00:00 00:36:41
26 Cameron Brown NZL 01:55:24 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:01:49 00:00:00 00:35:20
27 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:55:31 00:18:42 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:35:43
28 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:55:39 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:35:43
29 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:55:49 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:01:06 00:00:00 00:35:54
30 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:55:59 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:35:54
31 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:56:05 00:18:48 00:00:00 01:01:09 00:00:00 00:36:07
32 Ralph Zeetsen 1977 NED 01:56:16 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:36:19
33 Gábor Márkus Jr. 1975 HUN 01:56:23 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:36:21
34 Henry Olander FIN 01:56:34 00:19:07 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:00:00 00:36:29
35 Jean Sebastian Leuba SUI 01:56:45 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:01:31 00:00:00 00:36:51
36 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:56:52 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:01:51 00:00:00 00:36:50
37 Andy Kelsey 1967 USA 01:57:06 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:35:38
38 Eneko Llanos Burguera 1976 ESP 01:57:28 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:01:38 00:00:00 00:37:30
39 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 01:57:47 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:00:33 00:00:00 00:39:18
40 Glynde Mangum USA 01:57:50 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:37:48
41 Junichi Yamamoto 1973 JPN 01:58:04 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:01:43 00:00:00 00:38:07
42 Petteri Kosonen FIN 01:58:26 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:34:52
43 Motofumi Kojima 1966 JPN 01:58:30 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:34:51
44 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 01:58:44 00:18:41 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:35:10
45 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:59:07 00:18:57 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:35:32
46 Michael Smedley 1973 USA 01:59:39 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:39:31
47 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:59:43 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:35:59
48 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 01:59:43 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:36:05
49 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 02:00:09 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:05:42 00:00:00 00:36:32
50 Frank Heldoorn 1969 NED 02:00:15 00:19:16 00:00:00 01:05:31 00:00:00 00:35:28
51 Kenichi Hoshino JPN 02:00:33 00:21:00 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:35:50
52 Tomoo Chiba 1971 JPN 02:01:16 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:05:05 00:00:00 00:37:38
53 Makoto Nagatome JPN 02:02:19 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:37:38
54 Ido Maori 1974 ISR 02:02:51 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:39:11
55 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 02:03:29 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:38:35
56 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 02:04:07 00:18:38 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:40:29
57 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 02:05:54 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:42:18
58 Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 02:08:26 00:17:34 00:00:00 01:10:30 00:00:00 00:40:22