1998 Sado Island ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Sep 05 1998 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luc Van Lierde BEL 05:44:05 00:38:54 0 03:20:00 0 01:44:08
2 Rob Barel NED 05:52:31 00:38:55 0 03:21:33 0 01:50:45
3 Peter Sandvang DEN 05:52:33 00:41:22 0 03:19:23 0 01:50:31
4 Timothy Deboom USA 05:55:03 00:38:59 0 03:24:05 0 01:50:06
5 Jason Shortis AUS 05:55:42 00:42:12 0 03:24:30 0 01:47:28
6 Rolf Lautenbacher GER 05:56:33 00:42:23 0 03:25:49 0 01:46:51
7 Péter Kropkó HUN 05:57:18 00:40:04 0 03:31:39 0 01:43:16
8 Gilles Reboul FRA 06:00:07 00:39:26 0 03:27:53 0 01:51:40
9 Xavier Galea FRA 06:02:10 00:38:56 0 03:33:05 0 01:48:31
10 Cyrille Neveu FRA 06:03:33 00:41:15 0 03:26:15 0 01:54:54
11 Massimo Guadagni ITA 06:05:01 00:42:18 0 03:34:12 0 01:46:47
12 Felix Martinez ESP 06:06:25 00:47:47 0 03:30:35 0 01:46:25
13 Jamie Cleveland CAN 06:06:59 00:41:11 0 03:29:52 0 01:54:04
14 Shingo Tani JPN 06:07:43 00:42:18 0 03:32:31 0 01:51:52
15 Dan Dethier LUX 06:08:30 00:45:28 0 03:27:46 0 01:53:51
16 Bryan Rhodes NZL 06:09:04 00:38:43 0 03:31:32 0 01:57:36
17 Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 06:09:41 00:42:18 0 03:27:34 0 01:58:09
18 Eduardo Arenal ESP 06:11:51 00:47:47 0 03:37:11 0 01:45:10
19 Nobuo Kitazato JPN 06:12:58 00:42:18 0 03:30:30 0 01:58:36
20 Damion Angus AUS 06:13:17 00:42:08 0 03:30:30 0 01:58:36
21 Rodney Gordon NZL 06:13:32 00:45:17 0 03:33:52 0 01:51:55
22 Allan Mansson DEN 06:15:20 00:39:04 0 03:31:54 0 02:02:41
23 Yuji Fujiwara JPN 06:15:44 00:47:28 0 03:38:44 0 01:48:23
24 Francisco Zurob CHI 06:19:03 00:42:19 0 03:35:40 0 01:59:45
25 Jani Tomsic SLO 06:19:11 00:43:39 0 03:29:46 0 02:03:02
26 Alejandro Santamaria Perez ESP 06:19:45 00:45:24 0 03:40:15 0 01:52:55
27 Pim Veeger NED 06:20:54 00:48:09 0 03:30:26 0 02:00:23
28 Rolf Kristian Roll NOR 06:21:04 00:45:13 0 03:34:53 0 01:59:27
29 Yannick Bourseaux FRA 06:21:31 00:41:16 0 03:32:11 0 02:06:45
30 Glen Gore RSA 06:21:38 00:38:50 0 03:54:12 0 01:46:57
31 Josef Neuhauser AUT 06:23:31 00:45:22 0 03:33:54 0 02:02:41
32 Kazuo Sudo JPN 06:28:25 00:42:20 0 03:48:40 0 01:56:23
33 Yoshinori Tamura JPN 06:29:05 00:45:25 0 03:43:22 0 01:58:48
34 Mika Luoto FIN 06:32:48 00:42:16 0 03:58:17 0 01:49:04
35 Georg Partlic AUT 06:47:46 00:42:16 0 03:58:17 0 02:05:49