Results: 1998 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Sydney, Australia • 26 Apr, 1998
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 0 02:02:32 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:36:12
2 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 0 02:03:17 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:00:00 00:37:53
3 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 0 02:03:56 00:21:08 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:37:30
4 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 0 02:04:02 00:21:34 00:00:00 01:06:18 00:00:00 00:36:09
5 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 0 02:04:17 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:37:56
6 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 0 02:04:21 00:21:12 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:38:00
7 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 0 02:04:45 00:20:48 00:00:00 01:05:27 00:00:00 00:38:29
8 Virginia Berasategi 1975 ESP 0 02:05:08 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:37:12
9 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 0 02:05:21 00:20:22 00:00:00 01:05:00 00:00:00 00:39:58
10 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 0 02:05:38 00:20:56 00:00:00 01:05:29 00:00:00 00:39:12
11 Melissa Ashton AUS 0 02:06:24 00:20:51 00:00:00 01:07:08 00:00:00 00:38:23
12 Beth Thomson GBR 0 02:06:29 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:05:11 00:00:00 00:40:03
13 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 0 02:06:40 00:21:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 0 02:06:52 00:21:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 0 02:07:00 00:21:29 00:00:00 01:06:34 00:00:00 00:38:55
16 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 0 02:07:05 00:22:00 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:37:46
17 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 0 02:07:13 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:39:14
18 Jenny Rose NZL 0 02:07:30 00:22:15 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:38:07
19 Sian Welch USA 0 02:07:41 00:21:57 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:39:52
20 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 0 02:07:55 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:39:57
21 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 0 02:08:01 00:22:05 00:00:00 01:07:17 00:00:00 00:38:38
22 Astrid Perathoner ITA 0 02:08:03 00:21:59 00:00:00 01:06:00 00:00:00 00:40:03
23 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 0 02:08:14 00:22:26 00:00:00 01:08:24 00:00:00 00:37:24
24 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 0 02:08:25 00:21:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 0 02:08:32 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:06:44 00:00:00 00:39:12
26 Heidi Alexander NZL 0 02:08:57 00:22:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Erika Molnár 1976 HUN 0 02:09:09 00:22:08 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:37:02
28 Maribel Blanco 1969 ESP 0 02:10:09 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:07:57 00:00:00 00:39:42
29 Gail Laurence 1963 USA 0 02:10:28 00:21:51 00:00:00 01:06:05 00:00:00 00:42:30
30 Lory-Lynn Leach CAN 0 02:10:30 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:09:29 00:00:00 00:38:31
31 Belinda Smith AUS 0 02:11:08 00:22:12 00:00:00 01:07:06 00:00:00 00:41:50
32 Lena Wahlqvist SWE 0 02:11:17 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:10:04 00:00:00 00:38:58
33 Nicole Andronicus AUS 0 02:11:50 00:21:32 00:00:00 01:06:24 00:00:00 00:43:53
34 Nathalie Daumas FRA 0 02:12:14 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:10:17 00:00:00 00:40:15
35 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 0 02:12:20 00:21:41 00:00:00 01:12:14 00:00:00 00:38:24
36 Adél Molnár 1974 HUN 0 02:12:24 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:09:59 00:00:00 00:40:22
37 Delphine Pelletier 1977 FRA 0 02:13:06 00:22:14 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:41:07
38 Stephanie Forrester 1969 GBR 0 02:13:55 00:22:35 00:00:00 01:13:52 00:00:00 00:37:29
39 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 0 02:14:02 00:21:50 00:00:00 01:13:02 00:00:00 00:39:10
40 Trudi Barnes 1974 RSA 0 02:14:12 00:21:45 00:00:00 01:10:20 00:00:00 00:42:06
41 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 0 02:15:06 00:21:27 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:47:01
42 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 0 02:16:58 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:12:10 00:00:00 00:40:27
43 Belinda Cheney AUS 0 02:16:58 00:21:38 00:00:00 01:11:55 00:00:00 00:43:22
44 Csilla Füri 1970 HUN 0 02:19:34 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:16:28 00:00:00 00:42:15