1999 Cancun ITU Triathlon World Cup : Oct 10 1999 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jackie Gallagher AUS 01:57:44 00:20:56 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:36:47
2 Michellie Jones AUS 01:57:53 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:58:26 00:00:00 00:37:08
3 Karen Smyers USA 01:58:19 00:21:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Stephanie Forrester GBR 01:59:01 00:20:54 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:38:19
5 Mariana Ohata BRA 01:59:15 00:20:47 00:00:00 00:58:27 00:00:00 00:38:24
6 Haruna Hosoya JPN 01:59:40 00:20:47 00:00:00 00:58:18 00:00:00 00:38:58
7 Sheila Taormina USA 01:59:54 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:59:13 00:00:00 00:39:07
8 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:00:05 00:20:44 00:00:00 00:58:22 00:00:00 00:39:14
9 Carla Moreno BRA 02:00:21 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:39:32
10 Susan Bartholomew USA 02:00:27 00:20:57 00:00:00 00:58:16 00:00:00 00:39:43
11 Barbara Lindquist USA 02:00:31 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:59:11 00:00:00 00:39:44
12 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 02:01:04 00:20:41 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:40:18
13 Ute Mueckel GER 02:02:12 00:20:43 00:00:00 00:58:26 00:00:00 00:41:24
14 Sandra Soldan BRA 02:02:24 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:58:30 00:00:00 00:41:32
15 Renata Berkova CZE 02:02:35 00:21:03 00:00:00 01:00:13 00:00:00 00:39:39
16 Aniko Gog HUN 02:02:45 00:22:26 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:39:54
17 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:02:55 00:22:24 00:00:00 00:58:49 00:00:00 00:40:01
18 Lisset Olivera MEX 02:03:03 00:21:08 00:00:00 00:58:07 00:00:00 00:42:08
19 Nathalie Daumas FRA 02:03:22 00:22:19 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:40:26
20 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:03:30 00:20:39 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:42:36
21 Gina Derks-gardner USA 02:04:20 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:43:11
22 Katja Schumacher GER 02:04:30 00:22:20 00:00:00 00:58:53 00:00:00 00:41:28
23 Maria Luisa Martinez MEX 02:04:40 00:22:22 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:41:41
24 Laura Reback USA 02:04:57 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:58:26 00:00:00 00:44:06
25 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:05:13 00:21:18 00:00:00 00:59:58 00:00:00 00:42:14
26 Isabelle Turcotte-baird CAN 02:05:46 00:21:37 00:00:00 00:59:31 00:00:00 00:42:50
27 Francisca Ruessli SUI 02:07:32 00:22:21 00:00:00 00:58:46 00:00:00 00:44:40
28 Katie Webb USA 02:09:11 00:22:32 00:00:00 01:02:21 00:00:00 00:42:21
29 Marci Steelman USA 02:09:49 00:22:34 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:43:03
30 Natasha Yaremczuk CAN 02:10:25 00:22:37 00:00:00 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:43:43