Results: 1999 Gamagori ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Gamagori, Japan • 18 Apr, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 01:54:26 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:34:17
2 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 01:55:20 00:17:28 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:35:13
3 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 01:55:25 00:18:36 00:00:00 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:33:47
4 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 01:55:26 00:18:46 00:00:00 01:02:56 00:00:00 00:33:44
5 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 01:55:49 00:17:26 00:00:00 01:02:59 00:00:00 00:35:24
6 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 01:56:10 00:19:25 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:33:10
7 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 01:56:14 00:18:50 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:00 00:34:40
8 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 01:56:17 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:34:40
9 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 01:56:19 00:18:45 00:00:00 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:34:45
10 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 01:56:29 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:34:50
11 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 01:56:33 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:34:50
12 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 01:56:34 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:34:49
13 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 01:56:47 00:18:53 00:00:00 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:35:16
14 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 01:56:53 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:03:51 00:00:00 00:34:54
15 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 01:57:09 00:19:46 00:00:00 01:03:10 00:00:00 00:34:13
16 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 01:57:22 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:35:43
17 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 01:57:29 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:03:36 00:00:00 00:35:41
18 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 01:57:30 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:02:44 00:00:00 00:35:52
19 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 01:57:41 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:03:41 00:00:00 00:35:51
20 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 01:57:54 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:04:43 00:00:00 00:34:43
21 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 01:58:02 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:36:27
22 Akiko Hirao 1975 JPN 01:58:10 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:04:08 00:00:00 00:34:24
23 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 01:58:12 00:20:14 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:34:27
24 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 01:58:13 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:36:00
25 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 01:58:23 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:34:43
26 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 01:58:43 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:03:37 00:00:00 00:37:02
27 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 01:58:54 00:19:31 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:35:52
28 Lucienne Groenendijk NED 01:59:06 00:19:33 00:00:00 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:35:49
29 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 01:59:07 00:18:51 00:00:00 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:37:29
30 Joanne King 1976 AUS 01:59:10 00:19:45 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:35:27
31 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 01:59:15 00:18:54 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:36:16
32 Oksana Zhuravkov ISR 01:59:31 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:04:02 00:00:00 00:36:27
33 Lizel Moore 1970 RSA 01:59:41 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:35:53
34 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 01:59:53 00:18:33 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:38:09
35 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 02:00:02 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:03:49 00:00:00 00:36:23
36 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 02:00:21 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:04:41 00:00:00 00:37:11
37 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:00:37 00:19:32 00:00:00 01:04:42 00:00:00 00:36:24
38 Katja Schumacher 1968 GER 02:00:51 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:04:05 00:00:00 00:36:55
39 Rina Bradshaw-Hill 1969 AUS 02:00:55 00:18:08 00:00:00 01:08:04 00:00:00 00:34:42
40 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 02:00:57 00:18:30 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:34:38
41 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:00:59 00:18:23 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:37:46
42 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 02:01:23 00:20:49 00:00:00 01:07:25 00:00:00 00:33:09
43 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 02:01:26 00:19:00 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:38:14
44 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:01:32 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:05:39 00:00:00 00:35:25
45 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 02:01:42 00:19:56 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:37:56
46 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:01:48 00:18:49 00:00:00 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:38:36
47 Nicole Mertes GER 02:01:56 00:20:12 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:35:17
48 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 02:02:06 00:19:52 00:00:00 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:38:16
49 Suzanne Nielsen DEN 02:02:12 00:19:29 00:00:00 01:07:00 00:00:00 00:35:43
50 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 02:02:18 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:38:59
51 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 02:02:55 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:04:50 00:00:00 00:39:40
52 Loretta Sollars 1963 GBR 02:02:58 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:06:29 00:00:00 00:36:41
53 Carmen Ochoa MEX 02:03:21 00:18:56 00:00:00 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:40:07
54 Lin Xing 1979 CHN 02:03:51 00:20:01 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:37:06
55 Karen Gordon GBR 02:03:58 00:19:43 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:37:44
56 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 02:04:24 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:06:45 00:00:00 00:37:51
57 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 02:04:56 00:19:53 00:00:00 01:06:31 00:00:00 00:38:31
58 Meiran Tarshish ISR 02:05:00 00:20:21 00:00:00 01:07:49 00:00:00 00:36:49
59 María Luisa Martínez 1963 MEX 02:05:09 00:19:54 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:38:49
60 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:05:58 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:08:17 00:00:00 00:39:38
61 Miyuki Biwata JPN 02:06:10 00:20:24 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:38:10
62 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 02:06:43 00:19:49 00:00:00 01:06:38 00:00:00 00:40:16
63 Kristie Otto CAN 02:07:29 00:19:48 00:00:00 01:07:18 00:00:00 00:40:22