Results: 1999 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigaki, Japan • 11 Apr, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Loretta Harrop 1975 AUS 01:59:45 00:17:05 00:00:00 01:01:46 00:00:00 00:40:54
2 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 02:00:07 00:17:06 00:00:00 01:01:47 00:00:00 00:41:15
3 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:00:16 00:17:04 00:00:00 01:01:50 00:00:00 00:41:23
4 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:00:48 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:39:02
5 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 02:01:05 00:19:26 00:00:00 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:38:30
6 Carol Montgomery 1965 CAN 02:01:27 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:03:38 00:00:00 00:39:37
7 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:01:43 00:18:10 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:40:01
8 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 02:01:55 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:40:05
9 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:02:23 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:40:38
10 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 02:02:29 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:40:40
11 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:03:00 00:18:12 00:00:00 01:03:40 00:00:00 00:41:09
12 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 02:03:07 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:04:12 00:00:00 00:41:22
13 Ines Estedt 1967 GER 02:03:15 00:19:15 00:00:00 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:40:36
14 Haruna Hosoya 1973 JPN 02:03:21 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:03:31 00:00:00 00:41:37
15 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 02:03:29 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:05:28 00:00:00 00:40:54
16 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:03:29 00:19:06 00:00:00 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:40:56
17 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:03:36 00:17:36 00:00:00 01:04:15 00:00:00 00:41:45
18 Marie Overbye 1976 DEN 02:04:11 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:41:33
19 Sian Welch USA 02:04:21 00:19:17 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:41:44
20 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 02:04:26 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:41:47
21 Megumi Shigaki 1974 JPN 02:04:27 00:19:19 00:00:00 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:41:52
22 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 02:04:30 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:41:55
23 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:04:32 00:18:09 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:41:51
24 Silvia Pepels 1975 NED 02:04:34 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:03:30 00:00:00 00:42:47
25 Gina Derks-Gardner 1971 USA 02:04:36 00:18:05 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:42:47
26 Katja Schumacher 1968 GER 02:04:41 00:18:55 00:00:00 01:03:42 00:00:00 00:42:05
27 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 02:04:48 00:19:39 00:00:00 01:04:49 00:00:00 00:40:20
28 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 02:04:51 00:17:18 00:00:00 01:04:33 00:00:00 00:43:01
29 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:05:28 00:19:18 00:00:00 01:05:41 00:00:00 00:40:29
30 Kim Carter 1971 RSA 02:05:33 00:18:20 00:00:00 01:03:28 00:00:00 00:43:44
31 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 02:05:37 00:18:32 00:00:00 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:43:45
32 Jill Newman USA 02:05:45 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:43:08
33 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:05:46 00:18:29 00:00:00 01:04:15 00:00:00 00:43:03
34 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 02:05:59 00:18:17 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:44:09
35 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 02:06:01 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:39:48
36 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 02:06:05 00:18:40 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:43:27
37 Nancy Kemp-Arendt 1969 LUX 02:06:08 00:17:43 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:43:29
38 Akiko Hirao 1975 JPN 02:06:24 00:19:12 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:41:36
39 Suzanne Nielsen DEN 02:06:33 00:19:23 00:00:00 01:06:53 00:00:00 00:40:17
40 Clare Carney GBR 02:06:46 00:20:40 00:00:00 01:05:34 00:00:00 00:40:32
41 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 02:06:49 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:06:39 00:00:00 00:41:47
42 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:07:05 00:19:14 00:00:00 01:05:46 00:00:00 00:42:04
43 Natascha Badmann 1966 SUI 02:07:10 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:03:50 00:00:00 00:42:47
44 Rina Hill 1969 AUS 02:07:25 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:05:08 00:00:00 00:44:47
45 Maribel Blanco Velasco 1969 ESP 02:07:42 00:19:40 00:00:00 01:05:14 00:00:00 00:42:47
46 Lizel Moore 1970 RSA 02:07:57 00:19:34 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:43:28
47 Annie Emmerson 1970 GBR 02:09:00 00:20:34 00:00:00 01:05:45 00:00:00 00:42:40
48 Lucienne Groenendijk NED 02:09:16 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:07:07 00:00:00 00:42:59
49 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 02:09:30 00:19:05 00:00:00 01:07:10 00:00:00 00:43:16
50 Dominique Donner 1971 RSA 02:10:25 00:18:19 00:00:00 01:03:35 00:00:00 00:48:31
51 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 02:10:47 00:18:34 00:00:00 01:06:26 00:00:00 00:45:46
52 Meiran Tarshish ISR 02:10:56 00:19:27 00:00:00 01:07:05 00:00:00 00:44:24
53 Iona Wynter 1968 JAM 02:11:08 00:19:21 00:00:00 01:05:35 00:00:00 00:46:11
54 Loretta Sollars 1963 GBR 02:11:28 00:18:58 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:43:44
55 Nicole Mertes GER 02:11:39 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:13 00:00:00 00:41:50
56 Isabelle Turcotte-Baird 1974 CAN 02:11:44 00:19:08 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:46:45
57 Mika Sakane JPN 02:12:01 00:18:52 00:00:00 01:07:20 00:00:00 00:45:50
58 Katie Webb USA 02:12:47 00:19:50 00:00:00 01:06:33 00:00:00 00:46:24
59 Carmen Ochoa MEX 02:13:06 00:18:59 00:00:00 01:06:03 00:00:00 00:48:05
60 Helene Salomon-Watson 1972 FRA 02:14:36 00:20:28 00:00:00 01:09:13 00:00:00 00:44:55
61 Jane Kargotich 1968 AUS 02:14:47 00:19:10 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:46:27
62 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:14:58 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:11:44 00:00:00 00:45:10
63 Aline Garza 1980 MEX 02:15:06 00:20:32 00:00:00 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:45:24
64 María Luisa Martínez 1963 MEX 02:15:11 00:19:37 00:00:00 01:10:14 00:00:00 00:45:20
65 Ewa Dederko 1974 POL 02:17:38 00:19:36 00:00:00 01:10:25 00:00:00 00:47:36
66 Lisset Olivera 1974 MEX 02:19:42 00:19:02 00:00:00 01:10:46 00:00:00 00:49:53
67 Kristie Otto CAN 02:21:23 00:19:09 00:00:00 01:05:50 00:00:00 00:56:23
68 Tomoko Hiranaka JPN 02:22:33 00:17:30 00:00:00 01:13:54 00:00:00 00:51:09