Results: 1999 Kapelle-op-den-Bos ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Belgium • 13 Jun, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Lessing 1971 GBR 01:45:32 00:18:50 0 00:53:50 0 00:31:30
2 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:45:42 00:18:57 0 00:53:43 0 00:31:45
3 Andrew Johns 1973 GBR 01:45:42 00:19:10 0 00:53:30 0 00:31:41
4 Philippe Fattori FRA 01:46:09 00:19:35 0 00:53:14 0 00:31:08
5 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:46:12 00:18:56 0 00:53:38 0 00:32:04
6 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:46:15 00:19:33 0 00:53:11 0 00:32:10
7 Miles Stewart 1971 AUS 01:46:20 00:19:07 0 00:53:29 0 00:32:24
8 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:46:25 00:19:06 0 00:53:36 0 00:32:18
9 Stefano Belandi ITA 01:46:34 00:19:26 0 00:53:19 0 00:32:22
10 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:46:36 00:18:54 0 00:53:52 0 00:32:24
11 Lothar Leder GER 01:46:41 00:19:44 0 00:53:01 0 00:32:37
12 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 01:46:55 00:19:13 0 00:53:25 0 00:32:49
13 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:47:01 00:19:11 0 00:53:35 0 00:32:50
14 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:47:04 00:19:22 0 00:53:21 0 00:32:58
15 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:47:07 00:19:30 0 00:53:07 0 00:33:09
16 Luc Van Lierde 1969 BEL 01:47:11 00:19:22 0 00:53:16 0 00:33:03
17 Samuel Pierreclaud 1972 FRA 01:47:14 00:19:08 0 00:53:28 0 00:33:03
18 Arnd Schomburg GER 01:47:31 00:19:08 0 00:53:33 0 00:33:28
19 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:47:46 00:18:55 0 00:53:29 0 00:33:56
20 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 01:47:46 00:19:03 0 00:53:44 0 00:33:30
21 Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 01:48:07 00:18:52 0 00:53:46 0 00:34:02
22 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:48:15 00:19:08 0 00:53:40 0 00:34:00
23 Frank Bignet 1973 FRA 01:48:15 00:19:05 0 00:53:36 0 00:34:13
24 Jonas Djurback SWE 01:48:22 00:19:19 0 00:53:22 0 00:34:16
25 Peter Alder SUI 01:48:27 00:19:04 0 00:53:44 0 00:34:20
26 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:48:41 00:18:50 0 00:53:46 0 00:34:39
27 Giianpietro Defaveri ITA 01:48:42 00:19:16 0 00:53:33 0 00:34:28
28 Yves Coura RSA 01:48:45 00:19:16 0 00:53:22 0 00:34:30
29 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:49:01 00:19:06 0 00:53:40 0 00:34:51
30 Ralf Eggert GER 01:49:01 00:19:47 0 00:54:26 0 00:33:30
31 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:49:24 00:19:44 0 00:54:29 0 00:33:45
32 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:49:43 0 0 0 0 0
33 Pierre-Alain Frossard 1966 SUI 01:49:46 00:20:59 0 00:54:14 0 00:33:12
34 Markus Forster GER 01:49:53 00:20:51 0 00:54:26 0 00:33:17
35 David Hyam RSA 01:49:55 00:19:21 0 00:53:22 0 00:35:42
36 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:50:02 00:19:55 0 00:55:20 0 00:33:19
37 Fedor Filipov RUS 01:50:28 00:19:24 0 00:54:48 0 00:34:49
38 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:50:52 00:19:51 0 00:55:23 0 00:34:14
39 Oscar Galindez 1971 ARG 01:50:55 00:22:03 0 00:53:13 0 00:34:14
40 Luc Huntjes NED 01:51:08 00:19:01 0 00:53:23 0 00:37:05
41 Leandro Macedo 1968 BRA 01:51:22 00:20:55 0 00:54:22 0 00:34:47
42 Craig Walton 1975 AUS 01:51:28 00:18:45 0 00:53:52 0 00:37:33
43 Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 01:51:39 00:19:52 0 00:55:21 0 00:34:57
44 Roland Melis 1974 AHO 01:51:58 00:20:56 0 00:54:15 0 00:35:16
45 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:52:00 00:19:51 0 00:55:25 0 00:35:16
46 Ricky Jorgensen DEN 01:53:00 00:19:17 0 00:53:29 0 00:38:39
47 Frederik Van Lierde 1979 BEL 01:54:01 00:19:46 0 00:54:27 0 00:38:28
48 Andrew Tarry GBR 01:54:29 00:22:11 0 00:56:53 0 00:33:50
49 James Quann USA 01:55:06 00:19:56 0 00:55:23 0 00:38:23
50 Simon Finch RSA 01:55:40 00:22:12 0 00:56:50 0 00:34:54