Results: 1999 Kapelle-op-den-Bos ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Belgium • 13 Jun, 1999
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joanne King 1976 AUS 01:56:18 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:35:22
2 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 01:56:31 00:19:33 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:35:35
3 Tracy Hargreaves 1973 AUS 01:57:04 00:21:09 00:00:00 00:58:39 00:00:00 00:35:35
4 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 01:57:28 00:20:41 00:00:00 00:58:24 00:00:00 00:36:35
5 Siri Lindley 1969 USA 01:57:36 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:36:36
6 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 01:57:53 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:58:50 00:00:00 00:36:18
7 Sian Brice 1969 GBR 01:58:00 00:19:32 00:00:00 00:59:34 00:00:00 00:37:08
8 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 01:58:11 00:19:26 00:00:00 00:59:44 00:00:00 00:37:21
9 Beatrice Mouthon 1966 FRA 01:58:29 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:37:46
10 Michelle Dillon 1973 GBR 01:58:30 00:21:28 00:00:00 00:58:19 00:00:00 00:37:01
11 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 01:58:35 00:20:27 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:37:38
12 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 01:58:36 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:58:12 00:00:00 00:37:56
13 Loretta Sollars 1963 GBR 01:58:42 00:21:08 00:00:00 00:58:43 00:00:00 00:37:08
14 Jenny Rose NZL 01:58:50 00:20:30 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:38:01
15 Jasmine Hämmerle 1966 AUT 01:58:50 00:21:12 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:37:16
16 Melissa Ashton AUS 01:59:04 00:19:36 00:00:00 00:59:28 00:00:00 00:38:09
17 Sharon Donnelly 1967 CAN 01:59:14 00:19:25 00:00:00 00:59:33 00:00:00 00:38:32
18 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 01:59:20 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:58:37 00:00:00 00:38:28
19 Nina Anisimova 1973 RUS 01:59:26 00:19:19 00:00:00 00:59:26 00:00:00 00:38:36
20 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 01:59:39 00:20:40 00:00:00 00:58:24 00:00:00 00:38:29
21 Jill Newman USA 01:59:52 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:38:59
22 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:00:10 00:20:34 00:00:00 00:58:26 00:00:00 00:39:14
23 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:00:26 00:19:34 00:00:00 00:59:29 00:00:00 00:39:27
24 Denise Mclaughlin USA 02:00:35 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:59:50 00:00:00 00:38:59
25 Katja Schumacher 1968 GER 02:00:46 00:20:37 00:00:00 00:58:28 00:00:00 00:39:58
26 Beth Thomson GBR 02:00:48 00:20:43 00:00:00 00:58:15 00:00:00 00:39:55
27 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:01:03 00:19:31 00:00:00 00:59:30 00:00:00 00:40:11
28 Ute Mückel 1967 GER 02:01:05 00:19:20 00:00:00 00:59:48 00:00:00 00:40:17
29 Oksana Zhuravkov ISR 02:01:07 00:19:37 00:00:00 00:59:27 00:00:00 00:40:13
30 Francesca Tibaldi ITA 02:01:42 00:20:46 00:00:00 00:58:55 00:00:00 00:40:07
31 Ingrid Van Lubek 1971 NED 02:02:18 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:58:51 00:00:00 00:40:37
32 Marci Steelman USA 02:02:54 00:20:45 00:00:00 00:59:04 00:00:00 00:41:14
33 Sophie Delemer 1967 FRA 02:03:12 00:21:13 00:00:00 00:58:33 00:00:00 00:41:43
34 Edith Cigana 1968 ITA 02:03:21 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:58:52 00:00:00 00:41:38
35 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 02:04:02 00:20:42 00:00:00 00:58:21 00:00:00 00:43:09
36 Callahan Hatfield USA 02:09:41 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:05:02 00:00:00 00:41:33
37 Simone Buerli SUI 02:10:03 00:20:38 00:00:00 01:05:37 00:00:00 00:41:55
38 Silvia Gemignani 1972 ITA 02:10:52 00:19:35 00:00:00 01:05:15 00:00:00 00:43:54
39 Donna Peters USA 02:11:17 00:23:01 00:00:00 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:44:13