1999 Sater ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Jul 11 1999 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Suzanne Nielsen DEN 06:20:17 00:53:17 00:01:01 03:20:22 00:00:59 02:04:35
2 Joanne King AUS 06:22:20 00:53:31 00:01:27 03:23:50 00:00:48 02:02:42
3 Jasmine Haemmerle AUT 06:25:24 00:53:46 00:01:13 03:23:51 00:00:44 02:05:47
4 Lena Wahlqvist SWE 06:28:25 00:53:55 00:01:08 03:23:28 00:01:04 02:08:49
5 Karen Smyers USA 06:31:49 00:53:37 00:01:06 03:23:43 00:01:06 02:12:16
6 Robyn Roocke AUS 06:33:34 00:58:12 00:01:04 03:22:15 00:00:56 02:11:04
7 Joanna Zieger USA 06:36:41 00:53:19 00:01:25 03:24:07 00:00:51 02:16:59
8 Marijke Zeekant NED 06:49:02 00:53:50 00:01:11 03:31:59 00:01:08 02:20:51
9 Alison Hayden USA 06:51:17 00:53:33 00:01:34 03:30:50 00:00:59 02:24:19
10 Melissa Spooner CAN 06:53:50 00:58:10 00:01:15 03:21:46 00:01:13 02:31:24
11 Bianca Van Dijk NED 06:56:49 01:03:32 00:01:31 03:33:20 00:01:06 02:17:15
12 Ariane Gutknecht SUI 06:57:43 01:03:27 00:01:20 03:33:37 00:01:04 02:18:11
13 Heidi Sessner GER 06:58:07 00:59:09 00:01:16 03:44:15 00:00:53 02:12:33
14 Belinda Smith AUS 06:58:49 00:54:13 00:01:08 03:32:06 00:00:56 02:30:23
15 Gudrun Stephensen DEN 07:01:46 01:02:24 00:01:33 03:34:31 00:01:11 02:22:04
16 Cora Vlot NED 07:03:07 01:03:30 00:01:38 03:33:17 00:01:18 02:23:21
17 Belinda Cheney AUS 07:03:27 00:53:25 00:01:18 03:41:51 00:00:53 02:25:55
18 Alessia Bertolino ITA 07:05:49 01:05:57 00:01:46 03:34:34 00:01:04 02:22:25
19 Anna Svardstörm SWE 07:06:43 01:07:38 00:01:20 03:27:31 00:00:58 02:29:16
20 Jane Warren AUS 07:07:12 00:53:52 00:01:06 03:41:26 00:01:06 02:29:38
21 Jenny Gottsche AUS 07:08:06 01:03:34 00:01:27 03:33:27 00:01:16 02:28:19
22 Ann Eldegard NOR 07:11:18 00:53:58 00:01:21 03:32:04 00:01:06 02:42:48
23 Noriko Yamakura JPN 07:12:24 00:59:12 00:01:23 03:47:05 00:01:01 02:23:41
24 Minna Pihala FIN 07:14:46 01:13:22 00:01:29 03:31:34 00:01:16 02:27:01
25 Marianne Bruun NOR 07:22:21 01:12:23 00:01:52 03:32:24 00:01:53 02:33:49
26 Sonja Terblanche RSA 07:41:17 01:12:32 00:01:57 03:40:39 00:01:21 02:44:46
27 Stefanie Arndt GER 07:42:11 01:07:32 00:01:16 03:50:38 00:01:21 02:41:22
28 Lorraine Barry RSA 07:44:55 01:12:23 00:01:30 03:54:02 00:01:34 02:35:24
29 Julie Rasmussen DEN 07:47:10 01:07:20 00:01:21 03:50:11 00:01:03 02:47:11
30 Janette Beaton GBR 07:54:40 01:16:20 00:01:45 03:50:48 00:01:08 02:44:37