1999 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup : Aug 08 1999 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Loretta Harrop AUS 01:56:41 00:18:08 00:00:39 00:59:59 00:00:42 00:37:11
2 Tracy Hargreaves AUS 01:57:17 00:19:56 00:00:41 01:00:53 00:00:37 00:35:07
3 Rina Hill AUS 01:58:10 00:19:12 00:00:43 01:01:39 00:00:37 00:35:55
4 Mieke Suys BEL 01:58:21 00:19:55 00:00:36 01:00:57 00:00:37 00:36:12
5 Sian Brice GBR 01:58:31 00:19:44 00:00:37 01:01:10 00:00:39 00:36:17
6 Haruna Hosoya JPN 01:58:34 00:19:31 00:00:43 01:01:14 00:00:36 00:36:26
7 Evelyn Williamson NZL 01:58:44 00:19:21 00:00:39 01:01:28 00:00:37 00:36:32
8 Siri Lindley USA 01:59:04 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:01:27 00:00:36 00:36:53
9 Julie Ricketts GBR 01:59:36 00:19:30 00:00:39 01:01:22 00:00:43 00:37:18
10 Michelle Dillon GBR 01:59:58 00:20:42 00:00:39 01:02:20 00:00:36 00:35:37
11 Carol Montgomery CAN 02:00:08 00:20:00 00:00:41 01:03:10 00:00:39 00:35:33
12 Anja Heil GER 02:00:08 00:19:22 00:00:44 01:01:25 00:00:44 00:37:50
13 Jasmine Haemmerle AUT 02:00:11 00:20:39 00:00:39 01:02:24 00:00:37 00:35:48
14 Stephanie Forrester GBR 02:00:13 00:20:33 00:00:41 01:02:27 00:00:34 00:35:57
15 Isabelle Mouthon-michellys FRA 02:00:17 00:19:20 00:00:39 01:01:30 00:00:36 00:38:06
16 Lena Wahlqvist SWE 02:00:36 00:19:53 00:00:41 01:01:01 00:00:46 00:38:10
17 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:00:53 00:19:15 00:00:41 01:01:38 00:00:39 00:38:38
18 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:01:10 00:19:28 00:00:39 01:01:25 00:00:41 00:38:53
19 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 02:01:13 00:19:15 00:00:44 01:01:36 00:00:44 00:38:53
20 Beatrice Mouthon FRA 02:01:16 00:19:24 00:00:37 01:01:28 00:00:41 00:39:00
21 Renata Berkova CZE 02:01:47 00:19:25 00:00:41 01:03:43 00:00:34 00:37:20
22 Aniko Gog HUN 02:01:55 00:20:06 00:00:44 01:02:46 00:00:41 00:37:33
23 Lucienne Groenendijk NED 02:02:11 00:20:39 00:00:41 01:02:22 00:00:41 00:37:45
24 Ute Mueckel GER 02:02:48 00:19:04 00:00:41 01:01:48 00:00:41 00:40:32
25 Nora Edocseny HUN 02:03:00 00:20:37 00:00:44 01:02:27 00:00:39 00:38:30
26 Oksana Zhuravkov ISR 02:03:07 00:20:15 00:00:41 01:02:46 00:00:41 00:38:40
27 Sandra Soldan BRA 02:03:31 00:19:31 00:00:41 01:01:24 00:00:46 00:41:08
28 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 02:03:36 00:19:52 00:00:44 01:03:18 00:00:39 00:38:58
29 Louise Soper NZL 02:03:48 00:19:18 00:00:39 01:01:36 00:00:37 00:41:34
30 Christiane Pilz GER 02:04:09 00:19:57 00:00:37 01:03:08 00:00:39 00:39:45
31 Simone Buerli SUI 02:04:48 00:19:29 00:00:46 01:03:34 00:00:46 00:40:08
32 Leanda Cave GBR 02:05:25 00:19:10 00:00:44 01:01:37 00:00:36 00:43:17
33 Virginia Berasategi ESP 02:05:34 00:20:34 00:00:44 01:02:28 00:00:44 00:41:01
34 Adel Molnar HUN 02:05:49 00:19:44 00:00:43 01:03:22 00:00:39 00:41:20
35 Julia Naumova RUS 02:06:10 00:20:07 00:00:41 01:02:55 00:00:39 00:41:42
36 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 02:06:30 00:19:40 00:00:41 01:03:23 00:00:39 00:42:04
37 Olga Danka HUN 02:06:53 00:19:43 00:00:39 01:03:26 00:00:44 00:42:17
38 Andrea Walko HUN 02:09:08 00:19:57 00:00:46 01:03:03 00:00:44 00:44:33
39 Olga Generalova RUS 02:10:20 00:20:14 00:00:41 01:02:54 00:00:44 00:45:45