Results: 2000 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 09 Apr, 2000
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:48:06 00:16:44 0 00:55:39 0 00:35:41
2 Johannes Enzenhofer 1965 AUT 01:48:14 00:16:49 0 00:55:39 0 00:35:46
3 Takumi Obara 1967 JPN 01:48:17 00:16:43 0 00:55:39 0 00:35:54
4 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 01:48:26 00:16:52 0 00:55:30 0 00:36:02
5 Roland Knoll 1968 GER 01:48:27 00:16:48 0 00:55:37 0 00:36:00
6 Conrad Stoltz 1973 RSA 01:48:32 00:16:55 0 00:55:32 0 00:36:04
7 Craig Ball GBR 01:48:42 00:16:52 0 00:55:35 0 00:36:14
8 Brent Foster NZL 01:48:58 00:16:36 0 00:55:50 0 00:36:31
9 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:49:19 00:16:56 0 00:57:47 0 00:34:35
10 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:49:28 00:16:52 0 00:57:53 0 00:34:41
11 Eneko Llanos 1976 ESP 01:49:38 00:16:49 0 00:55:35 0 00:37:13
12 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 01:49:44 00:16:57 0 00:57:46 0 00:35:00
13 Ricky Jorgensen 1971 DEN 01:49:47 00:16:33 0 00:55:52 0 00:37:20
14 Martin Matula 1971 CZE 01:49:51 00:17:19 0 00:57:32 0 00:35:00
15 Rob Barel 1957 NED 01:50:02 00:17:00 0 00:57:33 0 00:35:30
16 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 01:50:02 00:16:49 0 00:55:38 0 00:37:34
17 Jan Hansen 1971 DEN 01:50:05 00:17:14 0 00:57:28 0 00:35:22
18 Clemente Alonso 1978 ESP 01:50:18 00:16:51 0 00:55:39 0 00:37:48
19 Richard Allen 1974 GBR 01:50:25 00:17:06 0 00:57:38 0 00:35:40
20 Jose Luis Zepeda 1971 MEX 01:50:46 00:16:52 0 00:55:37 0 00:38:16
21 Jose Merchan 1976 ESP 01:50:55 00:16:54 0 00:57:54 0 00:36:05
22 Levi Maxwell AUS 01:51:14 00:16:51 0 00:55:28 0 00:38:55
23 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi 1977 JPN 01:51:18 00:16:58 0 00:57:43 0 00:36:36
24 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:51:22 00:17:04 0 00:57:47 0 00:36:31
25 Richard Stannard 1974 GBR 01:51:35 00:16:36 0 00:55:49 0 00:39:09
26 Vasilis Krommidas 1970 GRE 01:51:37 00:16:48 0 00:55:43 0 00:39:07
27 Andrew Kelsey 1967 USA 01:51:47 00:16:55 0 00:57:53 0 00:36:56
28 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:51:54 00:17:07 0 00:57:41 0 00:37:05
29 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 01:51:57 00:16:48 0 00:55:39 0 00:39:28
30 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:52:01 00:17:57 0 00:58:05 0 00:35:58
31 Matthew Reed 1975 USA 01:52:04 00:16:46 0 00:55:34 0 00:39:44
32 Matias Brain 1974 CHI 01:52:12 00:17:02 0 00:57:49 0 00:37:20
33 Doug Friman 1975 USA 01:52:13 00:16:57 0 00:57:49 0 00:37:24
34 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:52:19 00:17:11 0 00:57:34 0 00:37:34
35 Péter Hóbor 1974 HUN 01:53:14 00:17:15 0 00:57:36 0 00:38:23
36 Martin Krnavek 1974 CZE 01:53:29 00:16:57 0 00:57:57 0 00:38:34
37 Paulo Armando Barcellos Saraiva 1958 BRA 01:53:37 00:17:21 0 00:57:31 0 00:38:44
38 Hiroteru Saito JPN 01:53:45 00:16:43 0 00:55:42 0 00:41:19
39 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 01:54:34 00:17:55 0 00:58:03 0 00:38:36
40 Kazuo Sudo JPN 01:55:37 00:18:05 0 00:59:39 0 00:37:50
41 Raul Lemir 1964 ARG 01:57:19 00:17:56 0 00:59:56 0 00:39:26
42 Shoichi Nii JPN 01:57:40 00:17:18 0 00:57:25 0 00:42:57
43 Jose Miguel Barbany ESP 01:57:46 00:17:20 0 00:57:23 0 00:43:01
44 Jiro Kikuchi JPN 01:59:14 00:17:58 0 00:59:55 0 00:41:21
45 Gareth Mccarthy IRL 02:03:21 00:17:19 0 00:57:27 0 00:48:35