2000 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships : Apr 30 2000 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicole Hackett AUS 01:54:43 00:18:53 00:00:51 01:07:07 00:00:34 00:27:12
2 Carol Montgomery CAN 01:54:49 00:19:28 00:01:03 01:08:18 00:00:37 00:25:21
3 Michellie Jones AUS 01:55:25 00:19:23 00:00:41 01:08:34 00:00:32 00:26:11
4 Barbara Lindquist USA 01:55:39 00:18:54 00:00:48 01:07:11 00:00:34 00:28:09
5 Anja Dittmer GER 01:55:46 00:20:03 00:00:46 01:07:49 00:00:37 00:26:22
6 Sheila Taormina USA 01:55:50 00:18:52 00:00:51 01:07:12 00:00:39 00:28:12
7 Emma Carney AUS 01:55:55 00:20:11 00:00:48 01:07:44 00:00:39 00:26:31
8 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 01:55:57 00:19:15 00:00:57 01:08:31 00:00:43 00:26:29
9 Akiko Hirao JPN 01:56:01 00:19:30 00:00:51 01:08:24 00:00:39 00:26:33
10 Siri Lindley USA 01:56:01 00:19:28 00:00:48 01:08:26 00:00:36 00:26:40
11 Rina Hill AUS 01:56:08 00:19:19 00:00:56 01:08:36 00:00:36 00:26:38
12 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 01:56:10 00:19:09 00:00:48 01:08:38 00:00:32 00:26:58
13 Haruna Hosoya JPN 01:56:10 00:20:07 00:00:48 01:08:14 00:00:00 00:26:58
14 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 01:56:16 00:19:32 00:00:48 01:08:21 00:00:36 00:26:57
15 Carla Moreno BRA 01:56:28 00:19:31 00:00:48 01:08:26 00:00:34 00:27:04
16 Melissa Ashton AUS 01:56:33 00:19:36 00:00:46 01:08:25 00:00:34 00:27:07
17 Mieke Suys BEL 01:56:42 00:19:43 00:00:53 01:08:04 00:00:34 00:27:25
18 Machiko Nakanishi JPN 01:56:51 00:19:23 00:00:51 01:08:31 00:00:34 00:27:28
19 Isabelle Mouthon-michellys FRA 01:56:55 00:19:23 00:00:54 01:08:23 00:00:36 00:27:37
20 Sharon Donnelly CAN 01:56:56 00:19:19 00:00:54 01:08:26 00:00:36 00:27:38
21 Joanne King AUS 01:57:00 00:20:23 00:00:48 01:07:35 00:00:36 00:27:36
22 Kathleen Smet BEL 01:57:00 00:19:36 00:00:51 01:08:15 00:00:41 00:27:34
24 Laura Reback USA 01:57:02 00:19:26 00:00:53 01:08:26 00:00:32 00:27:41
25 Nora Edocseny HUN 01:57:08 00:20:06 00:00:57 01:07:42 00:00:41 00:27:37
26 Yukie Koumegawa JPN 01:57:10 00:19:16 00:00:53 01:08:35 00:00:34 00:27:51
27 Ute Mueckel GER 01:57:13 00:19:22 00:00:46 01:08:34 00:00:32 00:27:54
28 Silvia Gemignani ITA 01:57:17 00:19:11 00:00:57 01:08:41 00:00:41 00:27:41
29 Jill Newman USA 01:57:27 00:20:12 00:00:56 01:07:35 00:00:39 00:28:01
30 Sian Brice GBR 01:57:28 00:19:29 00:00:51 01:08:22 00:00:36 00:28:08
31 Nina Anisimova RUS 01:57:34 00:19:21 00:00:57 01:08:31 00:00:36 00:28:06
32 Sandra Soldan BRA 01:57:39 00:19:25 00:00:51 01:08:24 00:00:48 00:28:07
33 Evelyn Williamson NZL 01:58:15 00:20:13 00:00:51 01:07:37 00:00:36 00:28:58
34 Marie Overbye DEN 01:58:19 00:20:12 00:00:51 01:07:41 00:00:39 00:28:51
35 Manuela Ianesi ITA 01:58:20 00:20:12 00:00:51 01:07:45 00:00:39 00:28:48
36 Silvia Pepels NED 01:58:43 00:20:09 00:00:53 01:07:35 00:00:41 00:29:19
37 Becky Gibbs USA 01:58:50 00:19:08 00:00:53 01:08:47 00:00:36 00:29:25
38 Dominique Donner RSA 01:58:58 00:19:35 00:00:56 01:08:16 00:00:36 00:29:30
39 Sibylle Matter SUI 01:59:04 00:19:30 00:00:53 01:08:20 00:00:37 00:29:42
40 Jenny Rose NZL 01:59:15 00:20:14 00:00:53 01:07:35 00:00:41 00:29:49
41 Edith Cigana ITA 01:59:34 00:20:15 00:00:56 01:07:33 00:00:39 00:30:09
42 Maribel Blanco ESP 02:02:24 00:20:29 00:00:56 01:11:33 00:00:39 00:28:44
43 Renata Berkova CZE 02:02:38 00:19:30 00:01:00 01:13:03 00:00:36 00:28:27
44 Lizel Moore RSA 02:02:48 00:20:31 00:00:56 01:11:48 00:00:41 00:28:46
45 Beatrice Mouthon FRA 02:03:39 00:20:33 00:00:57 01:11:54 00:00:39 00:29:29
46 Ines Estedt GER 02:04:27 00:20:17 00:00:56 01:12:14 00:00:43 00:30:12