2000 Perth ITU Triathlon World Championships : Apr 30 2000 : Junior Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:57:31 00:18:32 00:00:56 01:05:23 00:00:31 00:32:07
2 Leonid Ivanov RUS 01:57:56 00:18:42 00:00:58 01:05:12 00:00:34 00:32:27
3 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:58:30 00:18:42 00:01:06 01:05:05 00:00:29 00:33:03
4 David Clark AUS 01:58:46 00:18:42 00:00:51 01:05:22 00:00:26 00:33:22
5 Ryan Johnson AUS 01:59:02 00:18:42 00:00:58 01:05:06 00:00:24 00:33:46
6 Rene Goehler GER 01:59:20 00:18:31 00:00:58 01:05:22 00:00:31 00:33:55
7 Masuda Daiki JPN 01:59:30 00:18:40 00:00:58 01:05:15 00:00:37 00:33:56
8 Sven Riederer SUI 01:59:56 00:18:38 00:01:01 01:05:13 00:00:27 00:34:35
9 Evgeny Morozov RUS 01:59:58 00:18:32 00:00:56 01:05:26 00:00:31 00:34:28
10 Santiago Alves Ascenso BRA 02:00:06 00:20:10 00:01:01 01:04:35 00:00:27 00:33:48
11 Mackie Rory ZIM 02:00:12 00:20:05 00:00:53 01:04:48 00:00:26 00:33:56
12 Brent Mcmahon CAN 02:00:13 00:18:44 00:00:56 01:05:10 00:00:26 00:34:53
13 Emilio D'Aquino ITA 02:00:33 00:20:07 00:00:54 01:04:43 00:00:29 00:34:13
14 Mathias Hecht SUI 02:00:40 00:18:43 00:00:58 01:05:09 00:00:31 00:35:16
15 Alex Reithmeier AUS 02:00:49 00:18:42 00:00:56 01:05:15 00:00:26 00:35:27
16 Brad Storm RSA 02:01:22 00:18:44 00:00:56 01:05:13 00:00:31 00:35:55
17 Anton Chuchko RUS 02:01:27 00:18:42 00:00:56 01:05:16 00:00:29 00:35:58
18 Roberto Machado CRC 02:01:37 00:19:10 00:01:04 01:05:36 00:00:26 00:35:16
19 Jan Raphael GER 02:01:43 00:19:18 00:00:53 01:05:41 00:00:29 00:35:19
20 Francisco Serrano MEX 02:01:45 00:19:55 00:01:06 01:04:45 00:00:27 00:35:28
21 Matias Optiz CHI 02:01:54 00:20:10 00:00:56 01:04:43 00:00:34 00:35:29
22 Nathan Stretch NZL 02:02:51 00:18:39 00:00:49 01:05:24 00:00:24 00:37:32
23 Esteban Rosas Sierra MEX 02:02:59 00:19:02 00:01:11 01:05:36 00:00:29 00:36:37
24 Dan Alterman ISR 02:03:07 00:19:13 00:00:59 01:05:38 00:00:29 00:36:44
25 Christopher Felgate ZIM 02:03:13 00:19:13 00:00:56 01:05:38 00:00:29 00:36:54
26 Ran Alterman ISR 02:03:27 00:19:20 00:00:59 01:05:33 00:00:32 00:36:58
27 Mark Meadows ZIM 02:04:11 00:19:02 00:00:59 01:04:53 00:00:31 00:38:41
28 Gabor Buru HUN 02:04:43 00:18:39 00:01:03 01:06:07 00:00:32 00:38:17
29 Mijata Shunsuka JPN 02:04:49 00:19:20 00:01:01 01:05:30 00:00:34 00:38:20
30 Werner Wilson RSA 02:05:19 00:18:39 00:01:08 01:06:05 00:00:36 00:38:46
31 Mark Bailey NZL 02:05:23 00:19:21 00:00:59 01:05:29 00:00:32 00:38:56
32 Eliot Challofour GBR 02:06:13 00:19:20 00:00:58 01:05:30 00:00:29 00:39:51
33 Grant Fillmore GBR 02:07:07 00:19:18 00:00:58 01:05:33 00:00:31 00:40:43
34 Sebastien Lemay CAN 02:07:19 00:19:08 00:01:01 01:05:41 00:00:34 00:40:51
35 Kieran Doe NZL 02:07:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Gergely Arki HUN 02:09:33 00:19:30 00:01:08 01:10:29 00:00:34 00:37:48
37 Joseph Zemaitis USA 02:09:41 00:18:40 00:01:20 01:11:01 00:00:31 00:38:05
38 Jani Stromsholm FIN 02:15:12 00:20:13 00:01:08 01:14:24 00:00:31 00:38:54
39 Kent Horner RSA 02:15:12 00:18:48 00:01:03 01:15:51 00:00:31 00:38:55