Results: 2000 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Sydney, Australia • 16 Apr, 2000
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 01:49:32 00:17:31 00:00:24 00:59:51 00:00:17 00:31:26
2 Stefan Vuckovic 1972 GER 01:49:58 00:17:16 00:00:24 01:00:03 00:00:22 00:31:49
3 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:50:09 00:16:52 00:00:29 01:00:19 00:00:22 00:31:59
4 Eric Van Der Linden 1974 NED 01:50:14 00:17:06 00:00:31 0 00:00:22 00:32:10
5 Ben Bright 1974 NZL 01:50:15 00:16:48 00:00:22 01:00:25 00:00:19 00:32:19
6 Craig Watson 1971 NZL 01:50:17 00:17:09 00:00:27 01:00:05 00:00:22 00:32:10
7 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 01:50:31 00:17:18 00:00:26 00:59:50 00:00:24 00:32:31
8 Jamie Hunt 1972 NZL 01:50:34 00:17:09 00:00:26 01:00:03 00:00:22 00:32:31
9 Andreas Raelert 1976 GER 01:50:39 00:16:47 00:00:26 01:00:27 00:00:19 00:32:37
10 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 01:50:41 00:17:09 00:00:22 01:00:02 00:00:22 00:32:40
11 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 01:50:42 00:17:15 00:00:26 01:00:02 00:00:22 00:32:35
12 Alexandre Manzan 1974 BRA 01:50:49 00:17:25 00:00:29 00:59:47 00:00:24 00:32:41
13 Stephan Bignet 1971 FRA 01:50:53 00:16:42 00:00:26 01:00:31 00:00:27 00:32:42
14 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 01:50:59 00:16:50 00:00:22 01:00:28 00:00:19 00:32:55
15 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 01:51:00 00:17:06 00:00:26 0 00:00:26 00:33:00
16 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 01:51:01 00:17:01 00:00:29 01:00:07 00:00:22 00:33:01
17 Victor Plata 1973 USA 01:51:10 00:16:52 00:00:24 01:00:27 00:00:24 00:33:00
18 Carl Blasco 1971 FRA 01:51:14 00:17:11 00:00:27 00:59:55 00:00:26 00:33:12
19 Markus Keller 1967 SUI 01:51:25 00:17:10 00:00:27 00:59:53 00:00:24 00:33:28
20 Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 01:51:37 0 0 0 00:00:24 00:33:40
21 Dennis Looze 1972 NED 01:51:38 00:16:48 00:00:29 01:00:23 00:00:29 00:33:27
22 Michael Smedley USA 01:51:39 00:17:14 00:00:22 01:00:03 00:00:22 00:33:34
23 Shane Reed 1973 NZL 01:51:40 00:16:39 00:00:26 01:00:36 00:00:21 00:33:35
24 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 01:51:57 00:17:17 00:00:31 00:59:53 00:00:24 00:33:48
25 Jose Uzziel Valderrabano 1968 MEX 01:52:00 00:17:19 00:00:26 00:59:59 00:00:29 00:33:45
26 Ralf Eggert 1971 GER 01:52:04 00:17:15 00:00:26 00:59:23 00:00:24 00:34:34
27 Petteri Kosonen FIN 01:52:12 00:17:24 00:00:24 00:59:55 00:00:22 00:34:00