Results: 2000 Sydney ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Sydney, Australia • 16 Apr, 2000
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michellie Jones 1969 AUS 02:02:29 00:18:44 00:00:24 01:07:07 00:00:22 00:35:48
2 Brigitte Mcmahon 1967 SUI 02:02:39 00:18:45 00:00:22 01:07:29 00:00:14 00:35:46
3 Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 02:02:45 00:18:34 00:00:34 01:07:15 00:00:26 00:35:55
4 Wieke Hoogzaad 1970 NED 02:03:58 00:18:41 00:00:31 01:07:04 00:00:26 00:37:11
5 Joelle Franzmann 1978 GER 02:04:02 00:18:37 00:00:26 01:07:05 00:00:22 00:37:28
6 Nicole Hackett 1978 AUS 02:04:27 00:18:08 00:00:29 01:07:46 00:00:24 00:37:36
7 Jennifer Gutierrez 1967 USA 02:04:46 00:18:37 00:00:29 01:07:27 00:00:14 00:37:55
8 Susan Williams 1969 USA 02:04:58 00:18:42 00:00:31 01:07:05 00:00:24 00:38:10
9 Isabelle Mouthon-Michellys 1966 FRA 02:05:21 00:18:44 00:00:29 01:07:03 00:00:27 00:38:34
10 Christine Hocq 1970 FRA 02:05:45 00:18:37 00:00:34 01:07:12 00:00:31 00:38:47
11 Joanne King 1976 AUS 02:05:46 00:19:34 00:00:29 01:08:23 00:00:12 00:37:07
12 Barbara Lindquist 1969 USA 02:05:48 00:17:52 00:00:36 01:08:06 00:00:09 00:39:01
13 Emma Carney 1971 AUS 02:05:55 00:19:43 00:00:24 01:08:37 00:00:24 00:36:43
14 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 02:06:02 00:19:44 00:00:31 01:08:27 00:00:27 00:36:50
15 Melissa Ashton AUS 02:06:17 00:19:35 00:00:31 01:08:39 00:00:24 00:37:03
16 Mariana Ohata 1978 BRA 02:06:18 00:19:31 00:00:39 01:08:36 00:00:26 00:37:03
17 Machiko Nakanishi 1976 JPN 02:06:19 00:18:49 00:00:26 01:07:11 00:00:27 00:39:24
18 Evelyn Williamson 1971 NZL 02:06:27 00:18:46 00:00:31 01:07:15 00:00:14 00:39:39
19 Mieke Suys 1968 BEL 02:06:40 00:19:37 00:00:31 01:08:38 00:00:26 00:37:23
20 Kathleen Smet 1970 BEL 02:06:50 00:18:54 00:00:34 01:09:01 00:00:14 00:38:04
21 Nóra Edöcsény 1974 HUN 02:07:07 00:19:39 00:00:32 01:08:37 00:00:26 00:37:49
22 Karen Smyers 1962 USA 02:07:44 00:19:45 00:00:49 01:10:04 00:00:29 00:36:32
23 Renata Berkova 1975 CZE 02:07:46 00:18:48 00:00:36 01:09:31 00:00:26 00:38:23
24 Jackie Gallagher 1967 AUS 02:08:02 00:20:09 00:00:32 01:09:45 00:00:27 00:37:05
25 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 02:08:09 00:19:38 00:00:27 01:08:43 00:00:26 00:38:51
26 Sibylle Matter 1973 SUI 02:08:46 00:19:20 00:00:32 01:08:37 00:00:14 00:40:00
27 Sandra Soldan 1973 BRA 02:08:53 00:18:48 00:00:34 01:08:55 00:00:31 00:40:01