2000 Sydney Olympic Games : Sep 16 2000 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Simon Whitfield CAN 01:48:24 00:17:56 00:00:21 00:58:54 00:00:17 00:30:52
2 Stefan Vuckovic GER 01:48:37 00:18:13 00:00:21 00:58:32 00:00:17 00:31:08
3 Jan Rehula CZE 01:48:45 00:17:45 00:00:26 00:58:54 00:00:19 00:31:20
4 Dmitriy Gaag KAZ 01:49:03 00:17:48 00:00:22 00:58:48 00:00:17 00:31:42
5 Ivan Rana ESP 01:49:09 00:17:48 00:00:22 00:58:51 00:00:17 00:31:47
6 Miles Stewart AUS 01:49:13 00:17:55 00:00:24 00:58:41 00:00:17 00:31:54
7 Olivier Marceau SUI 01:49:18 00:17:51 00:00:19 00:57:51 00:00:19 00:32:52
8 Reto Hug SUI 01:49:21 00:17:55 00:00:21 00:58:54 00:00:17 00:31:51
9 Simon Lessing GBR 01:49:23 00:17:18 00:00:24 00:59:21 00:00:17 00:31:58
10 Tim Don GBR 01:49:28 00:17:37 00:00:21 00:59:12 00:00:17 00:31:57
11 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:49:30 00:17:40 00:00:29 00:59:07 00:00:22 00:31:49
12 Andreas Raelert GER 01:49:31 00:17:49 00:00:22 00:58:53 00:00:16 00:32:08
13 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:49:37 00:17:49 00:00:21 00:58:59 00:00:21 00:32:05
14 Leandro Macedo BRA 01:49:49 00:18:24 00:00:21 00:58:18 00:00:19 00:32:24
15 Volodymyr Polikarpenko UKR 01:49:50 00:17:35 00:00:22 00:59:15 00:00:21 00:32:13
16 Craig Watson NZL 01:50:01 00:17:41 00:00:22 00:58:57 00:00:19 00:32:37
17 Hunter Kemper USA 01:50:04 00:17:48 00:00:22 00:58:57 00:00:17 00:32:37
18 Markus Keller SUI 01:50:15 00:18:15 00:00:21 00:58:29 00:00:21 00:32:45
19 Carl Blasco FRA 01:50:17 00:17:37 00:00:27 00:58:57 00:00:19 00:32:52
20 Conrad Stoltz RSA 01:50:24 00:18:25 00:00:22 00:57:17 00:00:21 00:33:58
21 Takumi Obara JPN 01:50:28 00:17:46 00:00:24 00:59:01 00:00:17 00:32:58
22 Juraci Moreira BRA 01:50:43 00:18:26 00:00:22 00:58:25 00:00:19 00:33:08
23 Eneko Llanos ESP 01:50:47 00:18:18 00:00:24 00:58:22 00:00:19 00:33:19
24 Jean-christophe Guinchard SUI 01:50:50 00:18:25 00:00:21 00:58:18 00:00:17 00:33:27
25 Ryan Bolton USA 01:50:52 00:18:00 00:00:29 00:58:45 00:00:19 00:33:14
26 Hamish Carter NZL 01:50:56 00:17:23 00:00:24 00:59:15 00:00:19 00:33:31
27 Craig Walton AUS 01:50:56 00:17:17 00:00:26 00:59:16 00:00:19 00:33:35
28 Oscar Galindez ARG 01:50:58 00:18:27 00:00:22 00:58:58 00:00:21 00:32:48
29 Johannes Enzenhofer AUT 01:51:01 00:17:59 00:00:22 00:58:45 00:00:24 00:33:28
30 Csaba Kuttor HUN 01:51:05 00:17:37 00:00:26 00:59:10 00:00:24 00:33:23
31 Stephan Bignet FRA 01:51:11 00:17:34 00:00:26 00:59:12 00:00:22 00:33:33
32 Alessandro Bottoni ITA 01:51:18 00:18:22 00:00:26 00:58:24 00:00:19 00:33:45
33 Vasilis Krommidas GRE 01:51:27 00:18:00 00:00:24 00:58:51 00:00:24 00:33:46
34 Peter Robertson AUS 01:51:38 00:18:26 00:00:19 00:58:22 00:00:17 00:34:10
35 Joachim Willen SWE 01:51:39 00:17:27 00:00:21 00:59:24 00:00:17 00:34:08
36 Hideo Fukui JPN 01:52:03 00:17:27 00:00:29 00:59:11 00:00:19 00:34:35
37 Gilberto Gonzalez VEN 01:52:13 00:18:24 00:00:29 00:58:20 00:00:19 00:34:38
38 Ben Bright NZL 01:52:16 00:17:50 00:00:22 00:58:48 00:00:21 00:34:50
39 Armando Barcellos BRA 01:53:41 00:18:23 00:00:22 00:58:30 00:00:21 00:36:03
40 Nick Radkewich USA 01:53:43 00:18:21 00:00:22 00:58:29 00:00:24 00:36:05
41 Matias Brain CHI 01:53:43 00:18:27 00:00:27 00:58:20 00:00:24 00:36:01
42 Eric Van Der Linden NED 01:54:31 00:17:57 00:00:24 00:58:47 00:00:22 00:36:58
43 Rob Barel NED 01:55:36 00:18:14 00:00:17 01:03:16 00:00:14 00:33:30
44 Jan Hansen DEN 01:55:41 00:19:02 00:00:21 01:02:28 00:00:19 00:33:29
45 Roland Melis AHO 01:56:10 00:18:49 00:00:31 01:02:31 00:00:16 00:34:01
46 Hiroyuki Nishiuchi JPN 01:56:59 00:17:50 00:00:24 01:03:39 00:00:17 00:34:46
47 Mikhail Kuznestov KAZ 01:59:13 00:18:27 00:00:26 01:04:17 00:00:21 00:35:38
48 Dennis Looze NED 02:00:22 00:17:46 00:00:21 00:58:59 00:00:19 00:42:54
DNF Andrew Johns GBR 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Marabini ZIM 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jose Merchan ESP 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly CZE 00:00:00 00:17:41 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00