2000 Sydney Olympic Games : Sep 16 2000 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brigitte Mcmahon SUI 02:00:39 00:19:16 00:00:26 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:35:13
2 Michellie Jones AUS 02:00:41 00:19:21 00:00:21 01:05:13 00:00:19 00:35:24
3 Magali Di Marco Messmer SUI 02:01:07 00:19:13 00:00:24 01:05:17 00:00:20 00:35:47
4 Joanna Zeiger USA 02:01:25 00:19:16 00:00:28 01:05:14 00:00:21 00:36:00
5 Loretta Harrop AUS 02:01:42 00:19:12 00:00:24 01:05:19 00:00:19 00:36:24
6 Sheila Taormina USA 02:02:45 00:18:36 00:00:26 01:05:58 00:00:24 00:37:17
7 Isabelle Mouthon-michellys FRA 02:02:51 00:19:19 00:00:28 01:05:04 00:00:21 00:37:34
8 Christine Hocq FRA 02:03:00 00:19:18 00:00:24 01:05:12 00:00:20 00:37:44
9 Nicole Hackett AUS 02:03:09 00:19:11 00:00:27 01:05:15 00:00:19 00:37:51
10 Nancy Kemp-arendt LUX 02:03:14 00:19:15 00:00:26 01:05:16 00:00:26 00:37:48
11 Sandra Soldan BRA 02:03:18 00:19:18 00:00:26 01:05:12 00:00:27 00:37:51
12 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:03:26 00:19:17 00:00:28 01:05:14 00:00:26 00:37:55
13 Jennifer Gutierrez USA 02:03:37 00:19:17 00:00:26 01:05:11 00:00:28 00:38:12
14 Kiyomi Niwata JPN 02:03:53 00:19:19 00:00:26 01:05:13 00:00:21 00:38:28
15 Stephanie Forrester GBR 02:03:56 00:20:15 00:00:56 01:07:56 00:00:24 00:34:23
16 Kathleen Smet BEL 02:04:04 00:20:15 00:00:37 01:06:12 00:00:24 00:36:31
17 Akiko Hirao JPN 02:04:17 00:19:59 00:00:28 01:06:38 00:00:26 00:36:41
18 Anja Dittmer GER 02:04:36 00:20:01 00:00:26 01:06:35 00:00:20 00:37:07
19 Nora Edocseny HUN 02:05:19 00:19:50 00:00:36 01:06:41 00:00:21 00:37:46
20 Silvia Gemignani ITA 02:05:20 00:19:17 00:00:28 01:07:19 00:00:24 00:37:48
21 Joelle Franzmann GER 02:05:24 00:19:11 00:00:28 01:05:13 00:00:21 00:40:08
22 Evelyn Williamson NZL 02:05:37 00:20:01 00:00:26 01:06:37 00:00:21 00:38:07
23 Erika Molnar HUN 02:05:38 00:20:42 00:00:21 01:08:02 00:00:27 00:36:01
24 Maribel Blanco ESP 02:06:37 00:20:44 00:00:28 01:07:56 00:00:24 00:36:59
25 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:06:43 00:20:12 00:00:24 01:08:31 00:00:24 00:37:08
26 Silvia Pepels NED 02:07:05 00:20:12 00:00:24 01:06:30 00:00:21 00:39:32
27 Edith Cigana ITA 02:07:05 00:20:13 00:00:27 01:06:24 00:00:26 00:39:32
28 Marie Overbye DEN 02:07:16 00:20:32 00:00:21 01:06:14 00:00:26 00:39:38
29 Renata Berkova CZE 02:08:06 00:19:18 00:00:28 01:09:25 00:00:21 00:38:29
30 Lizel Moore RSA 02:08:16 00:20:31 00:00:27 01:08:08 00:00:21 00:38:42
31 Isabelle Turcotte-baird CAN 02:08:27 00:20:31 00:00:26 01:08:12 00:00:24 00:38:52
32 Dan Wang CHN 02:08:49 00:20:24 00:00:26 01:08:20 00:00:31 00:39:06
33 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:09:27 00:20:28 00:00:24 01:08:18 00:00:26 00:39:49
34 Iona Wynter JAM 02:10:24 00:20:18 00:00:32 01:08:15 00:00:26 00:40:47
35 Beatrice Mouthon FRA 02:11:08 00:20:49 00:00:26 01:08:38 00:00:24 00:40:47
36 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:13:25 00:20:01 00:00:34 01:12:29 00:00:21 00:39:53
37 Maria Carmenza Morales COL 02:13:42 00:22:14 00:00:28 01:12:07 00:00:26 00:38:25
38 Sharon Donnelly CAN 02:14:34 00:20:00 00:00:31 01:14:17 00:00:21 00:39:21
39 Aniko Gog HUN 02:14:49 00:20:47 00:00:26 01:11:16 00:00:24 00:41:52
40 Meng Shi CHN 02:16:39 00:19:19 00:01:04 01:12:15 00:00:26 00:43:31
DNF Sian Brice GBR 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michelle Dillon GBR 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:20:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karina Fernandez CRC 00:00:00 00:23:08 00:23:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Haruna Hosoya JPN 00:00:00 00:20:16 00:20:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carol Montgomery CAN 00:00:00 00:20:03 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carla Moreno BRA 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:20:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mariana Ohata BRA 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:20:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mieke Suys BEL 00:00:00 00:20:17 00:20:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00