2001 Carlsbad ETU Triathlon European Championships : Jun 23 2001 : Elite Women : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Michelle Dillon GBR 02:20:01 00:23:37 00:01:06 01:13:36 00:00:21 00:41:18
2 Kathleen Smet BEL 02:20:07 00:22:16 00:01:03 01:14:40 00:00:22 00:41:43
3 Analeah Emmerson GBR 02:20:15 00:23:25 00:01:16 01:13:32 00:00:22 00:41:37
4 Wieke Hoogzaad NED 02:21:04 00:22:14 00:01:03 01:14:41 00:00:22 00:42:41
5 Stephanie Forrester GBR 02:21:20 00:23:21 00:00:58 01:14:00 00:00:19 00:42:40
6 Joelle Franzmann GER 02:21:34 00:21:20 00:01:03 01:14:33 00:00:19 00:44:15
7 Mieke Suys BEL 02:23:00 00:22:19 00:01:03 01:14:37 00:00:24 00:44:33
8 Leanda Cave GBR 02:23:23 00:21:21 00:01:03 01:14:32 00:00:24 00:45:58
9 Ines Estedt GER 02:23:28 00:23:38 00:01:13 01:13:30 00:00:29 00:44:33
10 Nina Anisimova RUS 02:23:54 00:22:03 00:01:11 01:14:46 00:00:24 00:45:26
11 Ana Burgos ESP 02:24:12 00:23:33 00:01:13 01:16:46 00:00:26 00:42:10
12 Ewa Dederko POL 02:24:58 00:23:41 00:01:10 01:16:43 00:00:22 00:42:59
13 Nadia Cortassa ITA 02:25:21 00:23:34 00:01:06 01:16:55 00:00:24 00:43:21
14 Sibylle Matter SUI 02:25:40 00:22:16 00:01:04 01:14:58 00:00:29 00:46:48
15 Lucie Zelenkova CZE 02:26:12 00:22:02 00:01:08 01:16:03 00:00:21 00:46:34
16 Daniela Locarno ITA 02:26:19 00:23:39 00:01:11 01:13:31 00:00:31 00:47:23
17 Maribel Blanco ESP 02:26:25 00:23:40 00:01:10 01:16:42 00:00:26 00:44:23
18 Erika Molnar HUN 02:28:54 00:23:31 00:01:10 01:16:52 00:00:31 00:46:48
19 Merja Kiviranta FIN 02:29:36 00:24:54 00:01:16 01:17:14 00:00:22 00:45:48
20 Silvia Pepels NED 02:29:50 00:23:33 00:01:01 01:16:57 00:00:24 00:47:52
21 Silvia Ricco ITA 02:30:00 00:23:28 00:01:13 01:18:32 00:00:22 00:46:08
22 Olga Zausaylova RUS 02:32:30 00:23:36 00:01:16 01:19:33 00:00:29 00:47:33
23 Mary Blandford USA 02:32:43 00:23:37 00:01:23 01:20:47 00:00:24 00:46:28
24 Joanne Hinde GBR 02:32:55 00:23:32 00:01:08 01:16:54 00:00:27 00:50:50
25 Tamara Kozulina UKR 02:33:43 00:26:24 00:01:25 01:19:36 00:00:36 00:45:39
26 Céline Rositano BEL 02:34:45 00:23:36 00:01:13 01:19:55 00:00:22 00:49:34
27 Beth Thomson GBR 02:35:00 00:22:16 00:01:08 01:19:15 00:00:31 00:51:47
28 Jenette Tolhoek Van Dalen NED 02:35:07 00:23:29 00:01:20 01:20:18 00:00:26 00:49:30
29 Simone Buerli SUI 02:36:13 00:23:33 00:01:11 01:22:43 00:00:26 00:48:16
30 Ingrid Van Lubek NED 02:36:23 00:23:24 00:01:04 01:22:40 00:00:29 00:48:41
31 Diane Chelius LUX 02:39:05 00:23:40 00:01:16 01:22:30 00:00:27 00:51:06
32 Miriam Moser SUI 02:39:22 00:23:32 00:01:11 01:21:03 00:00:26 00:53:06