Results: 2001 Club Mykonos ATU Triathlon African Cup | Elite Men
Club Mykonos, South Africa • 03 Mar, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tim Don 1978 GBR 01:57:07 00:18:16 00:00:27 01:02:47 00:00:20 00:35:18
2 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 01:58:04 00:18:24 00:00:25 01:02:45 00:00:25 00:36:06
3 Raynard Tissink 1973 RSA 01:59:31 00:19:45 00:00:30 01:02:35 00:00:25 00:36:18
4 Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 02:00:12 00:19:47 00:00:29 01:02:35 00:00:23 00:37:00
5 Grant Fillmore RSA 02:00:40 00:18:54 00:00:29 01:03:25 00:00:23 00:37:30
6 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 02:00:50 00:18:23 00:00:30 01:02:42 00:00:24 00:38:53
7 Andre Calitz RSA 02:02:01 00:19:01 00:00:30 01:03:18 00:00:21 00:38:53
8 Craig Twigg GBR 02:02:30 00:19:07 00:00:33 01:03:09 00:00:23 00:39:19
9 Gordon Chad RSA 02:03:14 00:19:49 00:00:28 01:05:35 00:00:24 00:36:59
10 Mackie Rory 1981 ZIM 02:03:41 00:20:19 00:00:26 01:05:07 00:00:25 00:37:26
11 Carl Storm 1979 RSA 02:03:41 00:18:24 00:00:31 01:02:41 00:00:29 00:41:39
12 Wynand Malan RSA 02:03:54 00:19:51 00:00:31 01:05:30 00:00:22 00:37:43
13 Alastair Davies RSA 02:03:55 00:19:51 00:00:31 01:05:30 00:00:22 00:37:44
14 Simon Williams RSA 02:05:48 00:19:15 00:00:32 01:03:05 00:00:24 00:42:35
15 Glen Gore 1969 RSA 02:07:18 00:18:26 00:00:40 01:06:47 00:00:30 00:40:57
16 Bobby Behan 1975 IRL 02:07:21 00:20:32 00:00:37 01:06:29 00:00:36 00:39:08
17 Mark Marabini 1964 ZIM 02:07:26 00:20:58 00:00:30 01:04:22 00:00:35 00:41:04
18 Brad Storm 1980 RSA 02:09:44 00:18:28 00:00:30 01:02:37 00:00:24 00:47:47
19 Clive Chowles 1972 RSA 02:10:03 00:20:36 00:00:35 01:04:41 00:00:25 00:43:48
20 Freddie Lampret RSA 02:11:39 00:20:29 00:00:35 01:10:22 00:00:30 00:39:44
21 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 02:13:55 00:19:02 00:00:28 01:06:22 00:00:31 00:47:33
22 Andre Van Nieuenhizen RSA 02:14:10 00:24:42 00:00:55 01:09:33 00:00:27 00:38:34
23 Rohan Kennedy 1980 RSA 02:14:41 00:24:37 00:00:32 01:09:58 00:00:31 00:39:05
24 Erhard Wolvaardt RSA 02:15:37 00:20:31 00:00:41 01:10:17 00:00:32 00:43:39
25 Ulrich Ziehl RSA 02:15:47 00:19:48 00:00:42 01:05:22 00:00:28 00:49:29
26 Kent Horner 1982 RSA 02:17:06 00:19:08 00:00:32 01:11:44 00:00:25 00:45:18
27 Trevor Baptiste RSA 02:17:17 00:20:26 00:01:16 01:11:01 00:00:29 00:44:06
28 Nicholas Wareing RSA 02:17:25 00:22:21 00:00:35 01:09:47 00:00:32 00:44:11
29 Ross Radford RSA 02:28:00 00:23:38 00:00:39 01:15:27 00:00:35 00:47:41
30 Eugene De Wet RSA 02:29:07 00:27:46 00:01:09 01:16:57 00:00:36 00:42:40
31 Warrick Bouwer RSA 02:39:59 00:26:07 00:00:53 01:22:49 00:00:48 00:49:23
32 Nicholas Vd Heiden RSA 02:43:49 00:27:38 00:01:02 01:29:40 00:00:36 00:44:54