2001 Fredericia ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Aug 05 2001 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Peter Sandvang DEN 08:24:17 00:50:01 00:01:30 04:33:28 00:02:33 02:56:41
2 Rasmus Henning DEN 08:25:45 00:48:04 00:01:20 04:40:06 00:01:34 02:54:41
3 Jonas Colting SWE 08:26:32 00:50:04 00:01:33 04:44:28 00:01:11 02:49:16
4 Dirk Van Gossum BEL 08:28:59 00:53:33 00:01:35 04:44:53 00:00:58 02:47:58
5 Torbjorn Sindballe DEN 08:30:35 00:49:56 00:01:30 04:40:28 00:01:10 02:57:30
6 Mika Luoto FIN 08:31:04 00:51:39 00:01:30 04:45:03 00:01:01 02:51:51
7 Tero Hyppoelae FIN 08:32:45 00:51:30 00:01:30 04:44:24 00:01:25 02:53:56
8 Marc Herremans BEL 08:34:06 00:53:28 00:01:31 04:42:31 00:02:01 02:54:31
9 Xavier Le Floch FRA 08:36:33 00:51:35 00:01:41 04:51:46 00:01:33 02:49:56
10 Frank Heldoorn NED 08:40:44 00:51:42 00:01:58 04:43:39 00:01:10 03:02:14
11 Gilles Reboul FRA 08:42:29 00:51:33 00:01:45 04:41:59 00:03:09 03:04:02
12 Patrick Vernay FRA 08:44:22 00:49:58 00:01:57 04:46:14 00:01:46 03:04:25
13 Alex Pedersen DEN 08:47:53 00:59:16 00:01:49 04:43:49 00:01:34 03:01:25
14 Cyrille Neveu FRA 08:51:44 00:51:32 00:01:57 04:47:13 00:03:03 03:07:56
15 Guido Gosselink NED 08:54:55 00:51:37 00:01:31 04:50:51 00:02:47 03:08:06
16 Dan Dethier LUX 08:56:41 00:53:41 00:01:46 04:48:41 00:03:15 03:09:17
17 Mikkel Olsen DEN 08:57:40 00:51:40 00:02:01 04:55:38 00:02:33 03:05:46
18 Robert Bocek CZE 08:58:39 00:54:21 00:01:53 05:01:42 00:01:46 02:58:55
19 Margus Tamm EST 09:01:08 00:54:54 00:01:53 04:58:06 00:02:25 03:03:48
20 Werner Leitner AUT 09:02:42 00:52:39 00:01:26 04:55:55 00:03:18 03:09:21
21 Federico Girasole ITA 09:02:49 00:56:47 00:01:53 05:02:38 00:02:12 02:59:20
22 Clas Bjoerling SWE 09:04:59 01:04:51 00:01:38 04:57:34 00:01:18 02:59:35
23 Tomas Petr CZE 09:07:31 00:52:49 00:01:49 05:01:15 00:01:26 03:10:11
24 Johnny Pedersen DEN 09:11:56 00:51:44 00:01:42 04:50:49 00:01:41 03:26:00
25 Richard Van Diesen NED 09:13:34 00:53:33 00:01:37 04:53:26 00:03:22 03:21:36
26 Juan Izquierdo ESP 09:13:37 00:54:26 00:02:00 05:03:42 00:02:23 03:11:05
27 Clas Myrestam SWE 09:14:51 00:53:47 00:01:30 05:03:39 00:02:25 03:13:29
28 Lawrence Oldershaw GBR 09:21:08 00:59:12 00:01:57 05:13:33 00:01:11 03:05:13
29 Sergey Badanin RUS 09:22:42 00:51:34 00:01:56 05:10:27 00:01:30 03:17:13
30 Charly Loisel FRA 09:24:27 00:47:58 00:01:46 04:49:16 00:02:08 03:43:19
31 Stefano Paoli ITA 09:32:23 00:53:24 00:01:31 05:03:23 00:01:53 03:32:07
32 Diego Gazzari ITA 09:37:30 00:52:46 00:01:56 05:02:53 00:02:25 03:37:28
33 Mike Prince GBR 09:43:24 00:59:21 00:02:36 05:14:03 00:02:31 03:24:50
34 Rune Skinnerlien NOR 09:56:39 00:59:47 00:02:50 05:22:46 00:02:28 03:28:45
35 Raimundas Astrauskas LTU 10:06:13 00:54:16 00:02:09 05:33:26 00:02:43 03:33:37
36 Espen Wagener NOR 10:09:50 01:08:16 00:01:43 05:12:23 00:02:33 03:44:50
37 Martin Flinta SWE 10:46:58 00:59:31 00:01:49 05:14:37 00:02:24 04:28:34