Results: 2001 Palermo ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Palermo, Italy • 30 Sep, 2001
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Volodymyr Polikarpenko 1972 UKR 01:49:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 01:50:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Javier Bonet Salva 1979 ESP 01:50:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
4 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 01:50:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
5 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 01:51:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
6 Simon Agoston 1977 AUT 01:51:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
7 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 01:51:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
8 Ruben Bravo Zuñiga ESP 01:51:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 01:51:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Bernhard Hiebl 1970 AUT 01:51:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Joachim Willén 1973 SWE 01:52:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
12 David Haines GBR 01:52:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
13 Daniele Fiorentini ITA 01:52:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
14 Tamás Lipták 1979 HUN 01:52:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Bas Diederen 1980 NED 01:52:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Giuseppe Ferraro 1976 ITA 01:52:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 01:53:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Manuel Canuto ITA 01:53:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Clemente Alonso McKernan 1978 ESP 01:54:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
20 Emilio D'Aquino 1982 ITA 01:54:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Alessandro Bottoni 1972 ITA 01:55:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Richie Cunningham 1973 AUS 01:55:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Gabriele Pertusati ITA 01:55:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
24 Simon Kennedy 1975 GBR 01:56:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Raul Cordoba Zamorano ESP 01:56:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Andrea Vinaccia ITA 01:57:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Callas Joken NED 01:57:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
28 Fernando Cabellos Saiz 1979 ESP 01:59:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Miguel Angel Acosta Alcoba 1980 ESP 02:00:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Jochem Kuzee NED 02:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Dimitris Kasimis GRE 02:01:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Richard Allen 1974 GBR DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Ciavattella 1981 ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dario Galasso ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Csaba Kuttor 1975 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gianfranco Mione ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Edoardo Piantanida ITA DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ede Rutkovszky 1978 HUN DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00